Brockville Braves Carleton Place Canadians Cornwall Colts Navan Grads Hawkesbury Hawks Kanata Lasers Kemptville 73s Nepean Raiders Ottawa Jr Senators Pembroke Lumber Kings Rockland Nationals Smiths Falls Bears

The CCHL unveils camp roster in preparation for Junior Club World Cup

 

Ottawa, ON – The Central Canada Hockey League has unveiled its initial camp roster in preparation for the Junior Club Sirius World Cup.  The camp will be held June 15th-17th at the Bell Sensplex in Kanata, ON.

The 39 players, which includes 22 forwards, 13 defensemen, and 4 goaltenders will be looking to crack the  roster that will represent Hockey Canada in Sochi, Russia from August 18th-26th. 

Camp Itinerary will be sent to players early this coming week.

CAMP ROSTER
GOALTENDERS
Name YOB HT WT Hometown Club Team
Seth Carter 1998 6-0 175 Ottawa Navan Grads
Matthew Petizian 1998 5-10 175 Mississauga Hawkesbury Hawks
Gabriel Carriere 2000 6-0 165 Orleans Kanata Lasers
Liam Souliere 1999 5-11 185 Amos Nepean Raiders
DEFENSE
Name YOB HT WT Hometown Club Team
Adrien Bisson 1999 6-1 165 Cornwall Ottawa Jr Senators
David Poirier 1998 5-11 193 Williamstown Cornwall Colts
Connor Matton 1998 5-11 181 Tecumseh Rockland Nationals
Brett Thorne 1999 6-2 190 Bedford Carleton Place Canadians
Liam Markhauser 1999 5-11 174 Kanata Kanata Lasers
Simon Kerr 1999 6-0 170 Kingston Brockville Braves
Matthieu Franche 1999 6-3 189 Cumberland Smiths Falls Bears
Cade Townend 1999 5-10 180 Carleton Place Carleton Place Canadians
Benjamin Dirven 2000 6-0 179 Bainsville Cornwall Colts
Bruce Coltart 2001 6-0 164 Kanata Smiths Falls Bears
Ethan Coltart 1999 5-11 158 Kanata Smiths Falls Bears
Nicolas Guillemette 1999 5-10 170 Boisbriand Hawkesbury Hawks
Tyler Orban 2000 6-0 167 Ottawa Nepean Raiders
FORWARDS
Name YOB HT WT Hometown Club Team
Darcy Walsh 1999 5-11 158 Ottawa Ottawa Jr Senators
Peyton Francis 1999 5-11 165 Oakville Carleton Place Canadians
Joshua Barnes 2002 5-9 170 Cornwall Cornwall Colts
Brendan Browne 1998 6-0 185 Markham Pembroke Lumber Kings
Shawn Kennedy 1999 6-0 200 Cornwall Rockland Nationals
Zachary Tupker 1999 6-0 175 Collingwood Carleton Place Canadians
Ben Tupker 1999 6-2 168 Collingwood Carleton Place Canadians
Ethan Manderville 2000 6-4 197 Ottawa Ottawa Jr Senators
Justin McRae 1999 6-1 178 Peterborough Cornwall Colts
Konnor MacCormick 1999 6-0 182 Ingleside Cornwall Colts
Sam Allison 1999 5-11 185 Halifax Carleton Place Canadians
Philippe Gilmour 1998 6-1 190 Montreal Brockville Braves
Alex Robert 1999 6-1 165 Orleans Rockland Nationals
Conor Smart 1999 5-9 160 Keswick Ottawa Jr Senators
Griffin McGregor 2000 5-9 179 Gloucester Ottawa Jr Senators
Alex DiCarlo 1998 5-10 186 Niagara Falls Smiths Falls Bears
Luca Nocita 1999 6-1 189 Kanata Kanata Lasers
Mitchell Larabie 2000 5-11 1999 Kingston Smiths Falls Bears
Connor Warnholtz 1998 6-2 175 Ottawa Pembroke Lumber Kings
Bennett Stockdale 1999 5-11 175 Nepean Kanata Lasers
Ryland Mosley 2000 5-10 170 Arnprior Carleton Place Canadians
Matthew Titus 1999 6-2 186 Stittsville Kemptville 73’s
STAFF
IAN MACINNIS GENERAL MANAGER/ASSISTANT COACH CORNWALL COLTS
JASON CLARKE HEAD COACH CARLETON PLACE CANADIANS
DAN SAUVE ASSISTANT COACH ROCKLAND NATIONALS
SEAN MARCELLUS OPERATIONS MANAGER CENTRAL CANADA HOCKEY LEAGUE