Brockville Braves Carleton Place Canadians Cornwall Colts Navan Grads Hawkesbury Hawks Kemptville 73s Nepean Raiders Ottawa Jr Senators Pembroke Lumber Kings Renfrew Wolves Rockland Nationals Smiths Falls Bears

NCAA COMMITMENTS

 

2022-23
TEAM PLAYER PROGRAM
BROCKVILLE RYAN GILLESPIE CLARKSON
NAVAN GABRIEL CRETE COLGATE
2021-22    
TEAM PLAYER PROGRAM
CARLETON PLACE STEVEN TOWNLEY DARTMOUTH
HAWKESBURY DOVAR TINLING VERMONT
KEMPTVILLE EVAN MITCHELL ST. LAWRENCE
OTTAWA TUCKER MCINTOSH ST. LAWRENCE
ROCKLAND SIMON LABELLE COLGATE
ROCKLAND COLE CRAFT LAKE SUPERIOR STATE
ROCKLAND MATTHEW VERMAETEN CANISIUS COLLEGE
2020-21
TEAM PLAYER PROGRAM
BROCKVILLE SIMON MACK PENN STATE
BROCKVILLE JAKE BEGLEY COLORADO COLLEGE
BROCKVILLE MATTHIEU WUTH HOBART COLLEGE (NCAA III)
BROCKVILLE CLAY KORPI COLBY COLLEGE (NCAA III)
CARLETON PLACE BRETT THORNE MICHIGAN TECH
CARLETON PLACE RYLAND MOSLEY ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE
CARLETON PLACE ELLIOT MCDERMOTT COLGATE
CARLETON PLACE DEVON LEVI NORTHEASTERN
CARLETON PLACE ANDREJ HROMIC MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE (NCAA III)
CORNWALL JOSHUA BARNES PENN STATE
CORNWALL TRISTAN POISSANT MAINE
CORNWALL CHARLIE CAMPBELL CLARKSON
HAWKESBURY AZZARO TINLING VERMONT
HAWKESBURY LUKE GRAINGER WESTERN MICHIGAN
HAWKESBURY PATRICK CALLAHAN BOWDOIN COLLEGE (NCAA III)
HAWKESBURY SEBASTIEN PAQUETTE SUNY CANTON (NCAA III)
HAWKESBURY MATT GASUIK SALVE REGINA (NCAA III)
NAVAN ALEX ASLANIDIS WESTERN MICHIGAN
NAVAN ALEX WISCO AMHERST COLLEGE (NCAA III)
NAVAN QUINTON FOX
AMHERST COLLEGE (NCAA III)
NAVAN TRISTAN FRANCIS OSWEGO STATE (NCAA III)
NAVAN JACKSON ARCAN OSWEGO STATE (NCAA III)
NAVAN ANDREW GUNLOCK TUFTS UNIVERSITY (NCAA III)
NEPEAN TYLER ORBAN ROBERT MORRIS
NEPEAN COLIN CROMIE UMASS DARTMOUTH
NEPEAN BEAU BINNIE TRINE UNIVERSITY (NCAA III)
KANATA TREVOR POEZE NIAGARA UNIVERSITY
KANATA DYLAN MCMAHON BRYN ATHYN COLLEGE (NCAA III)
KANATA LUKA BOLDUC UNIVERSITY NEW ENGLAND (NCAA III)
KEMPTVILLE MADOKA SUZUKI LONG ISLAND UNIVERSITY
KEMPTVILLE JOHN BEATON RPI
KEMPTVILLE JARED PATTERSON HOBART COLLEGE (NCAA III)
KEMPTVILLE NICHOLAS DOMITROVIC ELMIRA (NCAA III)
OTTAWA OWEN COLE UMASS LOWELL
OTTAWA CONOR SMART OSWEGO STATE (NCAA III)
OTTAWA FAISAL ALSAIF WILLIAMS COLLEGE (NCAA III)
OTTAWA BAILEY BRANT LAKE FOREST COLLEGE (NCAA III)
PEMBROKE ANDREW POULIAS WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT (NCAA III)
PEMBROKE JACOB SHANKAR CONCORDIA-WISCONSIN (NCAA III)
ROCKLAND DAVID LAFRANCE ROBERT MORRIS
ROCKLAND JACK SULLIVAN COLBY COLLEGE (NCAA III)
SMITHS FALLS RYAN RICHARDSON CLARKSON
SMITHS FALLS BRENDAN DEMPSEY SUNY FREDONIA (NCAA III)
SMITHS FALLS SHAWN SLOAN SUNY CANTON (NCAA III)
SMITHS FALLS TATE LEESON BRYN ATHYN (NCAA III)
 
 
 
2019-20
TEAM PLAYER PROGRAM
BROCKVILLE LIAM SOULIERE PENN STATE
BROCKVILLE ERIC FAITH UMASS AMHERST
BROCKVILLE NICHOLAS HAWKINS HAMILTON COLLEGE (NCAA III)
BROCKVILLE FRED ALLAIRE HAMILTON COLLEGE (NCAA III)
BROCKVILLE CHRIS BROWN BOWDOIN COLLEGE (NCAA III)
BROCKVILLE JOHN-MICHAEL DI GREGORIO WESTFIELD STATE (NCAA III)
CARLETON PLACE PEYTON FRANCIS ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE
CARLETON PLACE BEN TUPKER CORNELL
CARLETON PLACE ZACH TUPKER CORNELL
CARLETON PLACE JUSTIN CMUNT MERCYHURST
CARLETON PLACE CADE TOWNEND MERCYHURST
CARLETON PLACE  CONNOR MURPHY NORTHEASTERN
CARLETON PLACE COLE BECKSTEAD SKIDMORE (NCAA III)
CARLETON PLACE DAVID POIRIER SKIDMORE (NCAA III)
CARLETON PLACE ALEX BOURHAS COLBY COLLEGE
CORNWALL MICHAEL CARR BEMIDJI STATE
CORNWALL ALEC TAILLON WENTWORTH (NCAA III)
CORNWALL ALEX GAGNON ELMIRA COLLEGE (NCAA III)
CORNWALL TOMMY TANNER HAMILTON COLLEGE (NCAA III)
HAWKEBSURY MATTHEW PETIZIAN SUNY GENESEO (NCAA III)
HAWKESBURY NICOLAS ELIA SUNY GENESEO (NCAA III)
KANATA THEODORE AUSTIN PLYMOUTH STATE (NCAA III)
KEMPTVILLE ASHTON FRY ST. LAWRENCE
KEMPTVILLE JARRETT FISKE AIC
KEMPTVILLE JACOB THOUSAND COLBY COLLEGE (NCAA III)
KEMPTVILLE HUNTER FRASER NICHOLS COLLEGE (NCAA III)
KEMPTVILLE CHARLIE KIEFER ST. THOMAS (NCAA III)
NAVAN NICK LACHAINE SUFFOLK UNIVERSITY (NCAA III)
NAVAN RYAN WILSON AMHERST COLLEGE (NCAA III)
NAVAN CALVIN MOISE CASTLETON UNIVERSITY (NCAA III)
NEPEAN BRETT TIERNEY TRINE (NCAA III)
OTTAWA ETHAN MANDERVILLE COLGATE
OTTAWA ADRIEN BISSON MAINE
OTTAWA DARCY WALSH ROBERT MORRIS
OTTAWA FRANCIS BOISVERT ST. LAWRENCE
OTTAWA JOE ALEXANDER BOWDOIN (NCAA III)
PEMBROKE BRENNAN KITCHEN WISCONSIN-STOUT (NCAA III)
ROCKLAND JOSEPH GIACOBBO UTICA COLLEGE (NCAA III)
ROCKLAND DREW SHIELDS LAKE FOREST (NCAA III)
ROCKLAND JOSH NORMAN UMASS BOSTON (NCAA III)
SMITHS FALLS JACOB CUFFLEY UTICA COLLEGE (NCAA III)
SMITHS FALLS ALEX WAY CONCORDIA WISCONSIN (NCAA III)
2018-19
TEAM PLAYER PROGRAM
BROCKVILLE JONATHAN HILL NIAGARA
BROCKVILLE ERIC HOLLAND UTICA (NCAA III)
BROCKVILE JORDI JEFFERSON HAMILTON (NCAA III)
BROCKVILLE NICOLAS VLAHOS BUFFALO STATE (NCAA III)
BROCKVILLE MIKE MCARTHUR OSWEGO STATE (NCAA III)
CARLETON PLACE GEOFF KITT MERCYHURST
CARLETON PLACE TIM THEOCHARIDIS BOWLING GREEN
CARLETON PLACE SAM KNOBLAUCH UMASS-LOWELL
CARLETON PLACE JEREMIE FORGET PRINCETON
CARLETON PLACE CONOR HILL NIAGARA
CARLETON PLACE AIDAN GIRDUCKIS ROBERT MORRIS
CORNWALL SEBASTIAN DIRVEN CORNELL
CORNWALL NICK LALONDE ROBERT MORRIS
CORNWALL JD POGUE CANISIUS
CORNWALL CAMERON HEBERT ROBERT MORRIS
CORNWALL CHRIS THEODORE AIC
CORNWALL NOAH WILLIAMS NORWICH (NCAA III)
CORNWALL ALEX MONTELEONE NORWICH (NCAA III)
CORNWALL LIAM LASCELLE HOBART COLLEGE (NCAA III)
HAWKESBURY COLIN STEVENS CONNECTICUT COLLEGE (NCAA III)
KANATA TANNER SCHROEDER BRYN ATHYN (NCAA III)
KANATA THEODORE AUSTIN PLYMOUTH STATE (NCAA III)
KANATA CAMERON BEAUDRY AURORA (NCAA III)
KANATA WILLIAM BROCHU ADRIAN (NCAA III)
KEMPTVILLE LIAM HUNTER UTICA (NCAA III)
NAVAN GRANT HEBERT ROBERT MORRIS
NAVAN ZACHARY SALLOUM RIT
NAVAN TYLER BARBAN COLORADO-BOULDER (NCAA III)
NEPEAN UGO ROIK CASTLETON (NCAA III)
NEPEAN COREY TAM BROCKPORT (NCAA III)
NEPEAN KYLE ALAVERDY CASTLETON (NCAA III)
OTTAWA FINN EVANS PRINCETON
OTTAWA PIERRE-LUC VEILLETTE LAKE SUPERIOR STATE
OTTAWA DEVON DANIELS MERCYHURST *COMMITTED FROM PREP
OTTAWA GEOFF LAWSON ROBERT MORRIS
OTTAWA ISAAC ANDERSON BRYN ATHYN COLLEGE (NCAA III)
OTTAWA MICHAEL THOMAS COLBY COLLEGE (NCAA III)
PEMBROKE MATTHEW BARNABY LAKE SUPERIOR STATE
PEMBROKE CALE LIST UMASS-LOWELL
ROCKLAND TREVOR COYKENDALL ADRIAN (NCAA III)
ROCKLAND SEAN STORR HAMILTON COLLEGE (NCAA III)
ROCKLAND JAHWARA RENNALLS CASTLETON (NCAA III)
ROCKLAND RAPHAËL GOSSELIN WISCONSIN-STOUT (NCAA III)
SMITHS FALLS HAYDEN HART SUNY CORTLAND (NCAA III)
2017-18
TEAM PLAYER PROGRAM
BROCKVILLE LOGAN BLASER CORTLAND (NCAA III)
BROCKVILLE SEAN ALLEN HAMILTON (NCAA III)
BROCKVILLE DEVIN MOORE QUINNIPIAC
BROCKVILLE HENRY JOHNSON BEMIDJI STATE
BROCKVILLE CAMERON CROTTY BOSTON UNIVERSITY
BROCKVILLE COREY CARUSO MERCYHURST *COMMITTED FROM OJHL
BROCKVILLE COLIN TONGE PRINCETON *COMMITTED FROM OJHL
CARLETON PLACE CONNOR MERKLEY ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE
CARLETON PLACE ANDREW DODSON ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE
CARLETON PLACE OWEN GRANT VERMONT
CARLETON PLACE MARCUS JOSEPH SACRED HEART
CARLETON PLACE MATT LOMBARDOZZI BENTLEY
CARLETON PLACE WILL CULLEN BOWLING GREEN
CORNWALL GRANT COOPER CLARKSON
CORNWALL TANNER SPINK OSWEGO (NCAA III)
CORNWALL MATT EFROS NICHOLS (NCAA III)
CORNWALL DEAN DEROUCHIE SALEM STATE (NCAA III)
GLOUCESTER MICHAEL CULLEN AMHERST (NCAA III)
HAWKESBURY CHARLES LEVESQUE UMASS-LOWELL
HAWKESBURY JOE SMITH ELMIRA (NCAA III)
HAWKESBURY BRETT EVERSON UTICA (NCAA III)
KANATA WILLEM GAUTHIER LAKE SUPERIOR STATE *COMMITTED FROM NOJHL
KEMPTVILLE QUINN WICHERS MERCYHURST
KEMPTVILLE MATT TUGNUTT SACRED HEART
KEMPTVILLE JAKE GAUDET UMASS AMHERST
KEMPTVILLE VICTOR TRACY FREDONIA (NCAA III)
NAVAN RYAN BOUCHER NORWICH (NCAA III)
NAVAN JOEY SOLLAZO POTSDAM (NCAA III)
NAVAN MARTIN FRECHETTE VERMONT
NEPEAN WILL LAVEZZORIO CONNECTICUT COLLEGE (NCAA III)
OTTAWA IAN ANDRIANO RIT
OTTAWA JAREN BURKE RPI
OTTAWA CAM WHITE ST. LAWRENCE
OTTAWA TEDDY SIMSON HAMILTON (NCAA III)
PEMBROKE D’ANDRE JOHN UNLV (ACHA)
PEMBROKE JUSTIN FELHABER HAMILTON (NCAA III)
PEMBROKE WESLEY ASHLEY UWSP (NCAA III)
2016-17
TEAM PLAYER PROGRAM
BROCKVILLE NEIL ROBINSON HOLY CROSS
BROCKVILLE LIAM FOLKES PENN STATE
BROCKVILLE ANDREW PESKI NORTH DAKOTA
BROCKVILLE JACK BILLINGS SALVE REGINA (NCAA III)
BROCKVILLE STUART FIERHELLER CANTON (NCAA III)
CARLETON PLACE BRYCE VAN HORN COLORADO COLLEGE
CARLETON PLACE COLTON POINT COLGATE
CARLETON PLACE NICOLAS CARRIER NIAGARA
CARLETON PLACE ADIRAN CLARK DARTMOUTH
CARLETON PLACE MAX ST. PIERRE COLORADO COLLEGE
CARLETON PLACE JORDAN LARSON ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE
CARLETON PLACE VINNY POST ADRIAN (NCAA III)
CARLETON PLACE AJ KLEIN AMHERST (NCAA III)
CORNWALL ROSS CRAIG COLGATE
CORNWALL CHASE PEARSON MAINE
CUMBERLAND SHAWN CAMERON RIT
CUMBERLAND BRANDEN MAKARA COLORADO COLLEGE
CUMBERLAND THIERRY MESSERVIER PLYMOUTH (NCAA III)
CUMBERLAND TED MCCABE GENESEO (NCAA III)
GLOUCESTER JOE FALLON PRINCETON
GLOUCESTER CEDRIC HANSEN OSWEGO (NCAA III)
HAWKESBURY COLE SKINNER WICONSIN-SUPERIOR (NCAA III)
HAWKESBURY ANDRE TUCCI COLBY (NCAA III)
HAWKESBURY JULIEN DENICOURT HOBART (NCAA III)
HAWKESBURY KYLE HILLICK FITCHBURG (NCAA III)
HAWKESBURY JOHNATHAN KOVACEVIC MERRIMACK
KANATA IAN JOHNSTON LAKE SUPERIOR STATE
KANATA TYLER YOUNG POTSDAM (NCAA III)
KEMPTVILLE JASON TACKETT FERRIS STATE
KEMPTVILLE CAM RUSSELL GENESEO (NCAA III)
NEPEAN FRANCIS MAROTTE ROBERT MORRIS
NEPEAN RORY GARLASCO CONNECTICUT COLLEGE (NCAA III)
NEPEAN JOSH ZIZEK OSWEGO (NCAA III)
OTTAWA SEAN RAPPLEYEA ALABAMA-HUNTSVILE
OTTAWA EVAN LINDQUIST PLATTSBURG (NCAA III)
OTTAWA JODY SULLIVAN OSWEGO (NCAA III)
OTTAWA JIM PEARSON CONCORDIA (NCAA III)
PEMBROKE TYLER O’NEILL LAKE FOREST (NCAA III)
PEMBROKE ALEX GILMOUR ST. LAWRENCE
SMITHS FALLS JOSEPH RUTKOWSKI OSWEGO (NCAA III)
SMITHS FALLS STERLING BRAY HAMILTON (NCAA III)
SMITHS FALLS BRODYON STUFKO ST. THOMAS (NCAA III)