Brockville Braves Carleton Place Canadians Cornwall Colts Navan Grads Hawkesbury Hawks Kanata Lasers Kemptville 73s Nepean Raiders Ottawa Jr Senators Pembroke Lumber Kings Rockland Nationals Smiths Falls Bears

Season Award Archives

WINNERS LISTED BELOW

League Champions
Most Valuable Player
Rookie-of-the-Year
Outstanding Defenceman
Sportsmanship/Ability Award
Outstanding Midget/Prospect Award
Graduating Player
Scholarship/Ability Award
Top Scorer
Top Goaltender
Coach of the Year
Sam Pollock Award
Pat Smith Award

 

 

LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

 

2015-16          Carleton Place Canadians

2014-15          Carleton Place Canadians

2013-14          Carleton Place Canadians

2012-13          Cornwall Colts
2011-12          Nepean Raiders
2010-11          Pembroke Lumber Kings
2009-10          Pembroke Lumber Kings
2008-09          Pembroke Lumber Kings
2007-08          Pembroke Lumber Kings
2006-07          Pembroke Lumber Kings
2005-06          Hawkesbury Hawks
2004-05          Hawkesbury Hawks
2003-04          Nepean Raiders
2002-03          Nepean Raiders
2001-02          Ottawa Jr Senators
2000-01          Cornwall Colts
1999-00          Cornwall Colts
1998-99          Hawkesbury Hawks
1997-98          Brockville Braves
1996-97          Kanata Valley Lasers
1995-96          Cornwall Colts
1994-95          Cornwall Colts
1993-94          Gloucester Rangers
1992-93          Ottawa Jr Senators
1991-92          Kanata Valley Lasers
1990-91          Hawkesbury Hawks
1989-90          Hawkesbury Hawks
1988-89          Pembroke Lumber Kings
1987-88          Pembroke Lumber Kings
1986-87          Pembroke Lumber Kings
1985-86          Brockville Braves
1984-85          Pembroke Lumber Kings
1983-84          Pembroke Lumber Kings
1982-83          Ottawa Jr Senators
1981-82          Pembroke Lumber Kings
1980-81          Gloucester Rangers
1979-80          Hawkesbury Hawks
1978-79          Hawkesbury Hawks
1977-78          Pembroke Lumber Kings
1976-77          Pembroke Lumber Kings
1975-76          Rockland Nationals
1974-75          Smiths Falls Bears
1973-74          Smiths Falls Bears
1972-73          Pembroke Lumber Kings
1971-72          Smiths Falls Bears
1970-71          Ottawa M&W Rangers
1969-70          Ottawa M&W Rangers
1968-69          Hull Beavers
1967-68          Cornwall Royals
1966-67          Cornwall Royals
1964-65          Smiths Falls Bears
1963-64          Hull Hawks
1962-63          Ottawa Montagnards
1961-62          Ottawa Montagnards

 

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

2016-17        Grant Hebert (Cumberland Grads)

2015-16         Shawn Cameron (Cumberland Grads)

2014-15         Stephen Baylis (Carleton Place)

2013-14         Andy Sturtz (Carleton Place)
2012-13          Michael Pontarelli  (Cornwall)
2011-12          Craig Cowie   (Nepean)
2010-11           Jacob Laliberte   (Cornwall)
2009-10           Damian Cross    (Pembroke)
2008-09           Andy Starczewski    (Pembroke)
2007-08           Nick Tremblay    (Smiths Falls)
2006-07           Doug Jewer    (Kanata)
2005-06           Ryan Lasch    (Pembroke)
2004-05           [not currently available]
2003-04           Mitch O’Keefe    (Gloucester)
2002-03           Andrew Schembri    (Cornwall)
2001-02           [not currently available]
2000-01           Jeff Legue    (Cornwall)
1999-00           [not currently available]
1998-99           [not currently available]
1997-98           Jamie Herrington    (Cornwall)
1996-97           Jason White    (Kanata)
1995-96           Hugo Boisvert    (Cornwall)
1994-95           Andrei Mezin    (Brockville)
1993-94           Paul Difrancesco    (Nepean)
1992-93           Blake Martin    (Ottawa)
1991-92           Jordan Shields    (Gloucester)
1990-91           Dominique Ducharme    (Hawkesbury)
1989-90           Michael Lappin    (Brockville)
1988-89           Brian Downey    (Pembroke)
1987-88           Peter White    (Pembroke)
1986-87           Georges Dupont    (Pembroke)
1985-86           Luc Chabot    (Pembroke)
1984-85           Luc Chabot    (Pembroke)
1983-84           Rick Brebant    (Pembroke)
1982-83           Marc Pageau    (Gatineau)
1981-82           Jeff Wilson    (Pembroke)
1980-81           Gord Rivington    (Nepean)
1979-80           Scott Shields    (Hawkesbury)
1978-79           Rob Wilson    (Pembroke)
1977-78           Francois Bessette    (Hawkesbury)
1976-77           Rolly Hedges    (Rockland)
1975-76           Louis Lortie    (Gloucester)
1974-75           Steve Waddington    (Pembroke)
1973-74           Mike Eaves    (Nepean)
1972-73           Mark Aubry    (Ottawa M&W)
1971-72           Steve Davies    (Brockville)
1970-71           Guy Legault    (Hull Beavers)
1969-70           Don Belsher    (Ottawa M&W)
1968-69           Jim Sunstrum    (Pembroke)
1967-68           Andy Teeple    (Brockville)
1966-67           Larry Mick    (Pembroke)
1965-66           Rod Zaine    (Smiths Falls)
1964-65           Ron Ward    (Cornwall Royals)
1963-64           John McLennan    (Ottawa Primrose)
1962-63           Gilles Gauthier     (Buckingham)

 

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

2016-17           Merrick Rippon (Ottawa Jr Sens)

2015-16           Charles Levesque (Hawkesbury Hawks)

2014-15           Owen Guy (Kemptville 73’s)

2013-14           Neil Doef (Smiths Falls)
2012-13           Kelly Summers   (Carleton Place)
2011-12           Mackenzie Weegar   (Nepean)
2010-11           Nathan Pancel     (Gloucester)
2009-10           Matthew Peca    (Pembroke)
2008-09           Mitch Zion    (Ottawa)
2007-08           Calvin De Haan    (Kemptville)
2006-07           Brent Sullivan    (Brockville)
2005-06           Nick Filion)    (Cornwall)
2004-05           [not currently available]
2003-04           Jonathan Matsumoto    (Cumberland)
2002-03           Travis Fuller    (Pembroke)
2001-02           [not currently available]
2000-01           Stephen Swan    (Pembroke)
1999-00           [not currently available]
1998-99           [not currently available]
1997-98           Kristoff Weickowski    (Ottawa)
1996-97           Mike Gorman    (Ottawa)
1995-96           Dan Tessier    (Cumberland)
1994-95           Dominique Auger    (Gloucester)
1993-94           Kory Cooper    (Smiths Falls)
1992-93           Dan Boyle    (Gloucester)
1991-92           Marc Drouin    (Massena)
1990-91           Dominique Ducharme    (Hawkesbury)
1989-90           Nicolas P Perreault    (Hawkesbury)
1988-89           Phil Comtois    (Ottawa)
1987-88           Colin Miller    (Kanata)
1986-87           Bruce Coles    (Pembroke)
1985-86           John Agazzi    (Pembroke)
1984-85           Ken McRae    (Hawkesbury)
1983-84           Guy Larose    (Ottawa)
1982-83           Jeff Capello    (Ottawa)
1981-82           Jeff Brown    (Hawkesbury)
1980-81           Steve Yzerman    (Nepean)
1979-80           Perry Edwards    (Brockville)
1978-79           Ken Iselmoe    (Nepean)
1977-78           Dale Wilson    (Pembroke)
1976-77           [not currently available]
1975-76           Gerry Leroux    (Rockland)
1974-75           Keith Jonathan   (Pembroke)
1973-74           Mike Eaves    (Nepean)
1972-73           Terry Feindel    (Ottawa M&W)
1971-72           Don Robertson    (Smiths Falls)
1970-71           [not currently available]
1969-70           Gerry Teeple    (Brockville)
1968-69           [not currently available]
1967-68           Dave Larabie    (Eastview)

OUTSTANDING DEFENCEMAN

2016-17           Owen Grant (Carleton Place Canadians)

2015-16           Sean Rappleyea (Ottawa Jr Senators)

2014-15           Robert Michel (Ottawa Jr Senators)

2013-14           Victor Beaulac (Smiths Falls)
2012-13           Curtis Watson   (Kanata)
2011-12           Ryan Johnston   (Nepean)
2010-11           Joussef Kabbaj   (Cornwall)
2009-10           Ben Reinhardt    (Pembroke)
2008-09           Paul Puglisi    (Brockville)
2007-08           Mark Borowiecki  (Smiths Falls)
2006-07           Matt Cowie    (Nepean)
2005-06           Jason Lepine    (Cornwall)
2004-05           [not currently available]
2003-04           Brock Wilson    (Brockville)
2002-03           Glenn Piercey    (Cornwall)
2001-02           [not currently available]
2000-01           Troy Barnes    (Pembroke)
1999-00           [not currently available]
1998-99           Doug Andress    (Brockville)
1997-98           Marc Barlow    (Smiths Falls)
1996-97           Jim Dube    (Ottawa)
1995-96           Dominique Auger    (Gloucester)
1994-95           John Poapst    (Brockville)
1993-94           Dan Boyke    (Gloucester)
1992-93           John Bedard    (Ottawa)
1991-92           Dan McGillis    (Hawkesbury)
1990-91           Greg MacKay    (Ottawa)
1989-90           Nicolas P Perreault    (Hawkesbury)
1988-89           Ray Gallagher    (Brockville)
1987-88           Glen Painter   (Pembroke)
1986-87           Chris Clarke    (Pembroke)
1985-86           Tim Cordick    (Gloucester)
1984-85           Rod Brescia    (Pembroke)
1983-84           Dale Rivington    (Gloucester)
1982-83           Paul Jackson    (Pembroke)
1981-82           Dave Galasso    (Pembroke)
1980-81           Tony Cuzzi    (Hawkesbury)
1979-80           Tony Cuzzi    (Hawkesbury)
1978-79           Rick Gratton    (Nepean)
1977-78           Randy Sexton    (Brockville)
1976-77           [not currently available]
1975-76           Gary Nichol    (Smiths Falls)
1974-75           Gary Nichol    (Smiths Falls)
1973-74           Gary Nichol    (Smiths Falls)
1972-73           Marty Gannon    (Pembroke)
1971-72           Phil Iwaskiewicz   (Brockville)
1970-71           [not currently available]
1969-70           Larry Robinson    (Brockville)
1968-69           Michel St-Jacques    (Hull Beavers)
1967-68           Terry Quinn    (Pembroke)
1966-67           Brian Tosh    (Smiths Falls)
1965-66           Gerry Lemire   (Cornwall Royals)

SPORTSMANSHIP/ABILITY AWARD

2016-17           Charles Levesque (Hawkesbury Hawks)

2015-16           Jim Pearson (Ottawa Jr Senators)

2014-15           Jim Pearson (Ottawa Jr Senators)

2013-14           Ryan Collins (Ottawa Jr Senators)
2012-13           Michael Pontarelli (Cornwall)
2011-12           Matt Robertson (Smiths Falls)
2010-11           Michael Webley    (Gloucester)
2009-10           Alan MacPherson    (Kanata)
2008-09           Shane Stockton    (Brockville)
2007-08           Chris Bryson    (Pembroke)
2006-07           Matt Cowie    (Nepean)
2005-06           Ben Ing    (Ottawa)
2004-05           [not currently available]
2003-04           Mickey Gilchrist    (Nepean)
2002-03           Matt Verdone    (Cornwall)
2001-02           [not currently available]
2000-01           Jeff Smith    (Nepean)
1999-00           [not currently available]
1998-99           [not currently available]
1997-98           Jason Hawes    (Brockville)
1996-97           Jamie Herrington    (Cornwall)
1995-96           Mike Craig    (Smiths Falls)
1994-95           Luke Murphy    (Pembroke)
1993-94           Luke Murphy    (Pembroke)
1992-93           Todd White    (Kanata)
1991-92           Mark Goble    (Nepean)
1990-91           Craig Hamelin    (Kanata)
1989-90           Darren Burns    (Brockville)
1988-89           Cory Smart    (Kanata)
1987-88           Cory Smart    (Kanata)
1986-87           Mike Eastwood    (Pembroke)
1985-86           Doug Murray    (Ottawa)
1984-85           Chris Grenier    (Gloucester)
1983-84           James Cotie    (Brockville)
1982-83           Gavin Morton    (Pembroke)
1981-82           John Bloskie   (Pembroke)
1980-81           Gord Rivington    (Nepean)
1979-80           Jim Wallace   (Hawkesbury)
1978-79           Marshall Hogan    (Brockville)
1977-78           Paul Stothart    (Nepean)
1976-77           [not currently available]
1975-76           Norm Brisebois    (Rockland)
1974-75           Steve Waddington    (Pembroke)
1973-74           Mark Aubry    (Gloucester)
1972-73           Mark Aubry    (Ottawa M&W)
1971-72           Peter Blair    (Ottawa M&W)
1970-71           [not currently available]
1969-70           Gerry Teeple    (Brockville)
1968-69           Jim Sunstrum    (Pembroke)
1967-68           Andy Teeple    (Brockville)
1966-67           Rick Plamondon    (Cornwall Royals)

 

 

OUTSTANDING MIDGET/TOP PROSPECT AWARD

2016-17           Cameron Crotty (Brockville Braves)

2015-16           Brett Murray (Carleton Place Canadians)

2014-15           Andrew Peski (Brockville Braves)

2013-14           Kelly Summers (Carleton Place)
2012-13           Blaine Byron   (Smiths Falls)
2011-12           Mackenzie Weegar   (Nepean)
2010-11           Matthew Peca    (Pembroke)
2009-10           Michael Borkowski    (Cumberland)
2008-09           Andrew Calof    (Nepean)
2007-08           Jacob Laliberte    (Hawkesbury)
2006-07           Jason Akeson    (Cumberland)
2005-06           Brad Albert    (Nepean)
2004-05           [not currently available]
2003-04           Kevin Lalonde    (Hawkesbury)
2002-03           Michael Willemsen    (Cumberland)
2001-02           [not currently available]
2000-01           Chad Robinson    (Cumberland)
1999-00           [not currently available]
1998-99           [not currently available]
1997-98           Kristoff Wieckowski    (Ottawa)
1996-97           Ryan Jardine    (Kanata)
1995-96           Dan Tessier    (Cumberland)
1994-95           Tyler McKenzie    (Cumberland)
1993-94           Kory Cooper    (Smiths Falls)
1992-93           Chad Kilger    (Cornwall)
1991-92           Todd White    (Kanata)
1990-91           Steve Washburn    (Gloucester)
1989-90           Sacha Guilbault    (Gloucester)
1988-89           Frad Brathwaite    (Smiths Falls)
1987-88           Jerrett Defazio    (Ottawa)
1986-87           Derek Switzer    (Nepean)
1985-86           Dean Goudreau    (Ottawa)
1984-85           Ken McRae    (Hawkesbury)
1983-84           Guy Larose    (Ottawa)
1982-83           Trevor Stienberg    (Brockville)
1981-82           Keith Howie    (Pembroke)
1980-81           Steve Yzerman    (Nepean)
1979-80           Larry Trader    (Gloucester)

 

OUTSTANDING GRADUATING PLAYER

2016-17           Grant Cooper (Cornwall Colts)

2015-16           Shawn Cameron (Cumberland Grads)

2014-15           Marly Quince (Cornwall Colts)

2013-14           Victor Beaulac (Smiths Falls)
2012-13           Ben Blasko   (Brockville)
2011-12           Craig Cowie   (Nepean)
2010-11           [not currently available]
2009-10           Shayne Thompson    (Brockville)
2008-09           [not currently available]
2007-08           Stefan Lachapelle    (Hawkesbury)
2006-07           Scott Campbell    (Pembroke)
2005-06           Mathieu Picard    (Hawkesbury)
2004-05           [not currently available]
2003-04           Neil Trimm    (Pembroke)
2002-03           Matt Verdone    (Cornwall)
2001-02           [not currently available]
2000-01           Craig Kennedy    (Kanata)
1999-00           [not currently available]
1998-99           Jason Hawes    (Brockville)
1997-98           Dan Myre    (Gloucester)
1996-97           Jason White    (Kanata)
1995-96           Riccardo Piscatelli    (Kanata)
1994-95           Brent Cullaton    (Pembroke)
1993-94           John Bedard    (Ottawa)
1992-93           Pascal Degrandpre    (Hawkesbury)
1991-92           Jim Duhart    (Kanata)
1990-91           Mike Stoddart    (Ottawa)
1989-90           Craig Kennedy    (Hawkesbury)
1988-89           Chris Armstrong    (Gloucester)
1987-88           Paul Duford    (Brockville)

 

 

SCHOLARSHIP/ABILITY AWARD

2015-16           Broydon Stufko (Smiths Falls Bears)

2014-15           Joey Champigny (Ottawa)

2013-14           Alex Stothart (Kanata)
2012-13           Chris Maniccia   (Smiths Falls)
2011-12           Theo Hannah   (Carleton Place)
2010-11           Andrew Creppin    (Gloucester)
2009-10           Andrew Calof    (Nepean)
2008-09           Justin Rothlingshoefer    (Cornwall)
2007-08           Patrick Millette    (Pembroke)
2006-07           Adam Marriner    (Nepean)
2005-06           Ryne Gulliver    (Cumberland)
2004-05           Brennan Sarazin    (Nepean)
2003-04           Sean Roche    (Kanata)
2002-03           Craig Nooyen    (Cumberland)
2001-02           Matt O’Connor    (Pembroke)
2000-01           Justin Spencer    (Ottawa)
1999-00           Ryan Steeves    (Ottawa)
1998-99           Miguel Lafleche    (Hawkesbury)
1997-98           Etienne Morin    (Gloucester)
1996-97           Joey DiPenta    (Smiths Falls)
1995-96           Eric Meloche    (Cornwall)
1994-95           Christian Lavoie-Lebel    (Hawkesbury)
1993-94           Simon Ferrand    (Gloucester)
1992-93           Steve Wilson    (Nepean)
1991-92           Jason Hanchuk    (Gloucester)
1990-91           Stacey McGregor    (Smiths Falls)
1989-90           Chris Baird    (Nepean)
1988-89           Russ Hammond    (Ottawa)
1987-88           Kevin Nolan    (Nepean)
1986-87           Doug Derraugh    (Hawkesbury)
1985-86           Rob White    (Brockville)
1984-85           Robert Levasseur    (Pembroke)
1983-84           Mark Mahon    (Hawkesbury)
1982-83           Jeff Capello    (Ottawa)
1981-82           Steve Kayser    (Ottawa)
1980-81           Jim Kyte    (Hawkesbury)
1979-80           Geoff Dervin    (Ottawa)

 

SCORING CHAMPION      

2016-17           Grant Hebert (Cumberland Grads)

2015-16           Shawn Cameron (Cumberland Grads)

2014-15           Felix Chamberland (Pembroke)

2013-14           Andy Sturtz (Carleton Place)
2012-13           Michael Pontarelli   (Cornwall)
2011-12           Craig Cowie   (Nepean)
2010-11           Jacob Laliberte   (Cornwall)
2009-10           Damian Cross   (Pembroke)
2008-09           Mike Byrd   (Brockville)
2007-08           Nick Tremblay   (Smiths Falls)
2006-07           Scott Campbell   (Pembroke)
2005-06           Ryan Lasch   (Pembroke)
2004-05           Jason Walters   (Pembroke)
2003-04           Neil Trimm   (Pembroke)
2002-03           Andrew Schembri   (Cornwall)
2001-02           Tim Vokey   (Cornwall)
2000-01           Jeff Legue   (Cornwall)
1999-00           Guy Come   (Brockville)
1998-99           Mathieu Ouellette   (Hawkesbury)
1997-98           Matt Poapst   (Brockville)
1996-97           Jeremy Kyte   (Nepean)
1995-96           Hugo Boisvert   (Cornwall)
1994-95           Randy Robitaille   (Ottawa)
1993-94           Ben Jodoin   (Nepean)
1992-93           Hart Webb   (Ottawa)
1991-92           Bryan Richardson   (Ottawa)
1990-91           Dominique Ducharme   (Hawkesbury)
1989-90           Michael lappin   (Brockville)
1988-89           Brian Downey   (Pembroke)
1987-88           Peter White   (Pembroke)
1986-87           Georges Dupont   (Pembroke)
1985-86           Luc Chabot   (Pembroke)
1984-85           Luc Chabot   (Pembroke)
1983-84           Rick Brebant   (Pembroke)
1982-83           Rick Brebant   (Pembroke)
1981-82           John Bloskie   (Pembroke)
1980-81           Gord Rivington   (Nepean)
1979-80           Ken Johnston   (Nepean)
1978-79           Julien Cossette   (Hawkesbury)
1977-78           Francois Bessette   (Hawkesbury)
1976-77           Louis Lortie   (Gloucester)
1975-76           Louis Lortie   (Gloucester)
1974-75           Brian McCullough   (Nepean)
1973-74           Gilbert Lecavalier   (Rockland)
1972-73           Steve Croucher   (Pembroke)
1971-72           Steve Hull   (Smiths Falls)
1970-71           Bob Greer   (Smiths Falls)
1969-70           Don Belsher   (Ottawa M&W)
1968-69           Maurice Baril   (Hull Hawks)
1967-68           Al Ferguson   (Brockville)
1966-67           Rick Plamondon   (Cornwall Royals)
1965-66           Jean Payette   (Cornwall Royals)
1964-65           Gilles Roy   (Hull Hawks)
1963-64           Gilles Roy   (Hull Hawks)

TOP GOALTENDER(S)  

2016-17           Henry Johnson (Brockville Braves)

2015-16           Henry Johnson (Brockville Braves)

2014-15           Guillaume Therien (Carleton Place)

2013-14           Guillaume Therien (Carleton Place)
2012-13           Carmine Guerriero   (Hawkesbury)
2011-12           Francis Dupuis   (Pembroke)
2010-11           Peter Karvouniaris   (Cornwall)
2009-10           Doug Carr   (Cornwall)
2008-09           Eric Levine   (Pembroke)
2007-08           Paul Beckwith   (Pembroke)
2006-07           Doug Jewer   (Kanata)
2005-06           Tyler Chestnut   (Pembroke)
2004-05           (not currently available)
2003-04           Ian Dams & Ryan Walker   (Nepean)
2002-03           Christian Boucher & Dan Taylor   (Cumberland)
2001-02           (not currently available)
2000-01           Keni Gibson & Luc Bergeron   (Ottawa)
1999-00           (not currently available)
1998-99           (not currently available)
1997-98           Mark Byrne & Stephan Nichol   (Nepean)
1996-97           Mike Gorman & Mike DiSalvo   (Ottawa)
1995-96           Marc Robitaille & Phil Bergeron   (Gloucester)
1994-95           Steve Valiquette & Marc Robitaille   (Smiths Falls)
1993-94           Kory Cooper & Marc Robitaille   (Smiths Falls)
1992-93           Travis Scott & Yves Leger   (Nepean)
1991-92           Rico Iglesias & Dan Choquette   (Ottawa)
1990-91           Jean-Pascal Lemelin & Alain Marleau   (Hawkesbury)
1989-90           Stan Leduc & Wayne Marion   (Kanata)
1988-89           Todd Isaacson   (Pembroke)
1987-88           Bill Laurin & Sylvain Marcotte   (Ottawa)
1986-87           Grant Robb & Corrie D’Alessio   (Pembroke)
1985-86           Grant Robb & Corrie D’Alessio   (Pembroke)
1984-85           Shawn Doyle   (Pembroke)
1983-84           Brian Whitehead   (Brockville)
1982-83           Marty Abrams   (Pembroke)
1981-82           Jeff Wilson   (Pembroke)
1980-81           Jeff Wilson & Doug Shann   (Hawkesbury)
1979-80           Jeff Wilson   (Hawkesbury)                            TIED WITH
Jeff Cooper & Kevin Gomes   (Gloucester)
1978-79           Richard Lipman & Mike Vezina   (Nepean)
1977-78           Gary Laskoski   (Gloucester)
1976-77           (not currently available)
1975-76           (not currently available)
1974-75           Brian Shields   (Pembroke)
1973-74           (not currently available)
1972-73           Brian Shields   (Pembroke)
1971-72           (not currently available)
1970-71           (not currently available)
1969-70           Joe Simpson   (Ottawa M&W)
1968-69           Wayne Hughes   (Hull Beavers)
1967-68           Jeff McMullen & Billy Smith   (Smiths Falls)
1966-67           Gary Doyle   (Smiths Falls)
1965-66           Wayne Thomas   (Ottawa Capitals)
1964-65           Gilles Roy   (Hull Hawks)
1963-64           Gilles Roy   (Hull Hawks)

 

COACH OF THE YEAR  

2016-17           Ian MacInnis (Cornwall Colts)

2015-16           Dustin Traylen (Brockville Braves)

2014-15           Jason Clarke (Carleton Place)

2013-14           Jason Clarke (Carleton Place)
2012-13           Richard Dorval   (Ottawa)
2011-12           Peter Goulet   (Nepean)
2010-11           Adam Dewan   (Kanata)
2009-10           Todd Gill   (Brockville)
2008-09           Mark Grady   (Cumberland)
2007-08           Sheldon Keefe   (Pembroke)
2006-07           Todd Gill   (Brockville)
2005-06           Mark Grady   (Cumberland)
2004-05           (not currently available)
2003-04           Chris Byrne   (Nepean)
2002-03           Bruce Johnson   (Cumberland)
2001-02           (not currently available)
2000-01           Mac MacLean   (Pembroke)
1999-00           (not currently available)
1998-99           (not currently available)
1997-98           Wilf Johnson   (Brockville)
1996-97           Archie Mulligan   (Kanata)
1995-96           Brent Loney   (Cornwall)
1994-95           Mark Evans   (Cornwall)
1993-94           Archie Mulligan   (Kanata)
1992-93           Jean Payette   (Cornwall)
1991-92           Barry Irvine   (Gloucester)
1990-91           Vince Malette   (Ottawa)
1989-90           Robert Hartley   (Hawkesbury)
1988-89           Jim Farelli   (Pembroke)
1987-88           Doug Lavallee   (Ottawa)
1986-87           Jim Farelli   (Pembroke)
1985-86           Don Ferguson   (Gloucester)
1984-85           Jim Farelli   (Pembroke)
1983-84           Tony Zappia   (Nepean)
1982-83           Jim Farelli   (Pembroke)
1981-82           Jim Farelli   (Pembroke)
1980-81           Mac MacLean   (Hawkesbury)
1979-80           Mac MacLean   (Hawkesbury)
1978-79           Gord Hamilton   (Nepean)
1977-78           Bryan Murray   (Pembroke)
1976-77           (not currently available)
1975-76           Bryan Murray   (Rockland)

SAM POLLOCK AWARD (outstanding contributions to League)

2012-13           Ted Ward   (CCHL Executive)
2011-12           Kevin Abrams   (CCHL Commissioner)
2004-05           Brian Metcalfe   (Longtime volunteer with several teams)
2003-04           Hugh O’Reilly & Larry Gabri   (Cornwall)
2002-03           George Jodoin   (CJHL Executive)
2001-02           Peter Peckett   (CJHL Executive)
2000-01           (not currently available)
1999-2000       Russ Holmberg   (Pembroke)
1998-99           (not currently available)
1997-98           Arnold Dashney   (Cumberland)
1996-97           Joan Lawson   (Cornwall)
1995-96           Bruce Bullard   (Nepean)
1994-95           (not currently available)
1993-94           Des Keon   (original owner Kanata franchise)
1992-93           Patricia Parker   (CJHL Executive)
1991-92           Bill Foubert   (Chariman Bd of Gov – CJHL)
1990-91           Terry Halpenny   (Historian – CJHL)
1989-90           Maurice Laurin   (Ottawa)
1988-89           Ross Grenier   (CJHL Executive)
1987-88           Peter Peckett   (CJHL Executive)
1986-87           Peter Peckett   (CJHL Executive)
1985-86           Peter Peckett   (CJHL Executive)
1984-85           Arthur Nielsen   (CJHL Executive)
1983-84           Francois Drapeau   (Ottawa Le Droit Newspaper)
1982-83           Earl Whitmore   (J Deacon Taylor Jewelers – Pembroke)
1981-82           Ron Cogan   (Ottawa Cablevision)
1980-81           Pat Smith   (Registrar – CJHL)
1979-80           (not currently available)
1978-79           Peter Peckett   (CJHL Executive)

PAT SMITH AWARD (outstanding contributions to Team) 

2003-04           Chris Byrne   (Nepean)
2002-03           Arnold Dashney   (Cumberland)
2001-02           (not currently available)
2000-01           Claude Wilson   (Kanata)
1999-2000       (not currently available)
1998-99           (not currently available)
1997-98           Marcel Frederick   (Nepean)
1996-97           Jim Farelli   (Pembroke)
1995-96           Don Nordick   (Gloucester)
1994-95           (not currently available)
1993-94           Ken McLaughlin   (Cornwall)
1992-93           Don Nordick   (Gloucester)
1991-92           Shirley Yellen   (Smiths Falls)
1990-91           Raymond Renaud   (Hawkesbury)
1989-90           Bill Dewsnap   (Gloucester)                 TIED WITH
Raymond Renaud   (Hawkesbury)
1988-89           Allan Murphy   (Kanata)                      TIED WITH
Jim Kelley   (Massena)
1987-88           Raymond Renaud   (Hawkesbury)
1986-87           Bill Dewsnap   (Gloucester)
1985-86           Jeff MacLean   (Nepean)                      TIED WITH
Mac MacLean   (Brockville)
1984-85           Gilles Lacelle   (Gatineau)
1983-84           Alf Taylor   (Nepean)
1982-83           Jerry Albert   (Ottawa)
1981-82           Tony MacDonald   (Brockville)            TIED WITH
Robert Cusson   (Hawkesbury)

TOP GENERAL MANAGER 

2016-17          Jason Clarke (Carleton Place Canadians)

2015-16          Ian Henderson (Hawkesbury Hawks)

2014-15          Martin Dagenais (Ottawa Jr Senators)