Brockville Braves Carleton Place Canadians Cornwall Colts Navan Grads Hawkesbury Hawks Kanata Lasers Kemptville 73s Nepean Raiders Ottawa Jr Senators Pembroke Lumber Kings Rockland Nationals Smiths Falls Bears

League Awards (By Award)

Coaching Records

COACHING RECORDS – REGULAR SEASON

 

COACHES RANKED BY GAMES COACHED (top 30)

MacLean, Mac (P-H-B-SF)                    1119

Mulligan, Archie (K)                                813

MacInnis, Ian (Co)                                  526

Irvine, Barry (K-G-Cu)                            492

Clarke, Jason (Ot-CP)                            472

Ruest, Mike (Co-K-Ot)                            433

Farelli, James (P)                                   430

Grady, Mark (Cu-SF)                                 418

Bowker, Bill (SF)                                     404

Keefe, Sheldon (P)                                    392

Byrne, Chris (N)                                     385

Wagar, Al (Co)                                       385

Ladouceur, Rick (B-N-SF-G-O)              358

Parker, Fred (B-O-SF-N)                        357

Malette, Vince (O-G-K)                           324

 

Dorval, Richard (G-Ot)                                306

Johnson, Bruce (Cu)                               296

Todd Gill (B)                                            287

Platt, John (N)                                         283

Abrams, Kevin (SF-P)                             270

Johnston, Wilf (B)                                   269

Goulet, Peter (N)                                    264

Hughes, Wayne (G-K)                             255

Flindall, Paul (N-Cu)                                   246

Green, Roy (O-N)                                    224

Joly, Yvan (H)                                           216

Veilleux, Eric (H)                                      212

Hartley, Robert (H)                                  204

 

Lalonde, Rick (G-H)                                204

 

COACHES RANKED BY WINNING PERCENTAGE (50+ games coached) (top 30)

Keefe, Sheldon (P)                  .742             285-95-12

Wagar, Al (Co)                         .706             259-100-26

Hamilton, Gord (N)                   .705               71-26-13

Higgins, Pat (O)                       .700               37-15-3

Lavallee, Doug (O)                  .688               68-30-3

Gill, Todd (B)                            .685             190-84-13

Farelli, James (P)                     .678             280-127-33

Galley, Gary (N)                       .677                60-27-6

Charlebois, Bob (G-O)             .676                47-22-2

Fortin, Jocelyn (H)                    .675               38-18-1

Evans, Mark (Co)                     .664                35-17-3

Byrne, Chris (N)                        .661             240-116-29

Loney, Brent (Co)                     .648             102-53-11

Hawkins, Jason (B)                     .648                83-45-7

Murray, Bryan (P)                     .643               58-31-9

Lalonde, Guy (G)                     .641               49-27-2

Abrams, Kevin (SF-P)              .630              161-91-18

McKenney, Glen (SF)               .625               48-27-9

Murray, Al (B-O)                        .623              55-31-11

Camp, Shawn (N-H)                   .605              65-41-8

Woods, Lorne (G)                      .602              53-34-6

 

Dorval, Richard (G-O)                    .596             147-96-11

Hartley, Robert (H)                     .593             118-80-6

Mulligan, Archie (G-K-N)            .593            458-306-49

McCourt, Mike (B)                      .589             75-50-15

Goulet, Peter (N)                          .587             147-101-16

MacInnis, Ian (Co)                        .586             293-205-28

MacLean, Mac (H-SF-B-P)         .583            611-426-83

Lavoie, Michel (H)                       .578             30-21-7

Roy, Phil (Ot)                              .574             29-21-4

 

COACHES RANKED BY GAMES WON (top 30)

MacLean, Mac (P-H-SF-B)               611               Abrams, Kevin (SF-P)                        160

Mulligan, Archie (K)                         458               Goulet, Peter (N)                                147

MacInnis, Ian (Co)                           285               Johnson, Bruce (Cu-Or)                     135

Keefe, Sheldon (P)                         280                Ladouceur, Rick (SF-N-B-G-Ot)         135

Farelli, Jamea (P)                           265                Johnston, Wilf (B)                               131

Wagar, Al (Co)                                259                Hartley, Robert (H)                                 118

Clarke, Jason (O-CP)                     254                Green, Roy (O-N)                                113

Byrne, Chris (N)                              240                Platt, John (N)                                     104

Irvine, Barry (Ka-G-Cu)                   224                Hughes, Wayne (G-K)                         102

Grady, Mark (Cu-SF)                       214                Loney, Brent (Co)                               102

Gill, Todd (B)                                    190                Veilleux, Eric                                         97

Parker, Fred (B-SF-N-Ot)                 184                Ferguson, Don (G)                               95

Bowker, Bill (SF)                               176                Flindall, Paul (N-Cu)                             89

Dorval, Richard (G-Ot)                     176                Horan, Mike (B-SF-L)                           88

Ruest, Mike (Co-Ka-Or-Ot)              171                Harvey, Doug (H)                                  88

Malette, Vince (Ot-G-Ka)                  169

 

COACHING RECORDS – PLAYOFFS

 

COACHES RANKED BY GAMES COACHED (top 30)

MacLean, Mac (P-H-SF-B)                 189                Dorval, Richard (G-Ot)                   43

Mulligan, Archie (G-K)                        166                Grady, Mark (Cu-SF)                      42

Farelli, James (P)                              107                 Ruest, Mike (Ka-Or-Ot)                   42

Byrne, Chris (N)                                  97                 Hughes, Wayne (G-Ka)                   41

Keefe, Sheldon (N)                              91                Bowker, Bill (SF)                              39

MacInnis, Ian (Co)                               88                Abrams, kevin (SF-P)                       38

Wagar, Al (Co)                                    82                 Veilleux, Eric (H)                               37

Parker, Fred (B-O-SF-N)                    78                 Green, Roy (Ot-N)                            35

Gill, Todd (B)                                      54                 Loney, Brent (Co)                             31

Goulet, Peter                                      52                 Harvey, Doug (H)                             30

Johnston, Wilf (B)                               48                 Joly, Yvan (H)                                   30

Irvine, Barry (G-Cu)                            48                Mohns, Randy (P)                             27

Clarkee, Jason (CP)                            48               Charlebois, Bob (G-Ot)                     26

Malette, Vince (O-G)                            46              Murray, Bryan (P-R)                          25

Ladouceur, Rick (N-G)                         46              Murray, Al (Ot)                                   25

Hartley, Robert (H)                               44

 

COACHES RANKED BY WINNING PERCENTAGE (15+ games coached) (top 30)

Farelli, James (P)                                .776             83-24

Keefe, Sheldon (P)                              .747             68-23

Evans, Mark (Co)                                .706             12-5

Hartley, Robert (H)                              .705             31-13

Charlebois, Bob (G-O)                         .654             17-9

Johnston, Wilf (B)                                .649            31-17

Murray, Bryan (P)                                .640            16-9

Malette, Vince (O-G)                            .619            26-16

Carter, Jeff (B-H)                                  .619            13-8

Higgins, Pat (O)                                   .611            11-7

Wagar, Al (Co)                                     .610            50-32

Camp, Shawn (H)                                 .600            12-8

Loney, Brent (Co)                                 .581            18-13

Byrne, Chris (N)                                   .577             56-41

Hamilton, Gord (N)                               .565             13-10

Lavallee, Doug (O)                                .563               9-7

Murray, Al (O)                                      .560             14-11

Mulligan, Archie (G-K)                          .548             91-75

Lalonde, Guy (G)                                  .542            13-11

Parker, Fred (B-O-SF-N)                       .538            42-36

MacInnis, Ian (Co)                                  .534            47-41

MacLean, Mac (P-H-SF-B)                    .524             99-90

Gill, Todd (B)                                         .519             28-26

Goulet, Peter (N)                                   .519             27-25

Johnson, Bruce (Cu)                              500              8-8

Lalonde, Rick (H)                                  .500            11-11

Clarke, Jason (CP)                               .479            23-25

Dorval, Richard (G-Ot)                         .478            20-23

Hughes, Wayne (G)                              .473            18-20

Payette, Jean (Co)                                .471              8-9

Henry, Charlie (O-G)                             .471              8-9

Woods, Lorne (G)                                 .471              8-9

 

 

COACHES RANKED BY GAMES WON (top 30)

MacLean, Mac (P-H-SF-B)                            99                 Ruest, Mike (K-Or-O)          17

Mulligan, Archie (G-K)                                   91                 Abrams, Kevin (SF-P)         17

Farelli, Jim (P)                                              83                 Veilleux, Eric (H)                   17

Keefe, Sheldon (P)                                        68                 Ruest, Mike (K-Or-Ot)        17

Byrne, Chris (N)                                            56                 Murray, bryan (P-R)             16

Wagar, Al (Co)                                              50                 Bowker, Bill (SF)                  15

MacInnis, Ian (Co)                                         47                Grady, Mark (Cu-SF)           15

Parker, Fred (B-SF-N-O)                               42                Harvey, Doug (H)                 14

Hartley, Robert (H)                                         31               Murray, Al (Ot)                      14

Johnston, Wilf (B)                                           31               Hamilton, Gord (N)               13

Gill, Todd (B)                                                  28                Lalonde, Guy (G)                 13

Goulet, Peter (N)                                            27                Carter, Jeff (B-H)                  13

Malette, Vince (G-Ot)                                     26                 Camp, Shawn (H)                12

Ladouceur, Rick (N-G)                                    23                 Evans, Mark (Co)                 12

Clarke, Jason (CP)                                          23                 Mohns, Randy (P)                11

Dorval, Richard (G-Ot)                                    20                Higgins, Pat (Ot)                    11

Green, Roy (Ot-N)                                           20                 Lalonde, Rick (H)                 11

Loney, Brent (Co)                                            18

Hughes, Wayne (G-Ka)                                    18

League Awards

WINNERS LISTED BELOW

Most Valuable Player

Rookie-of-the-Year

Outstanding Defenceman

Sportsmanship/Ability Award

Outstanding Midget/Prospect Award

Graduating Player

Scholarship/Ability Award

Top Scorer

Top Goaltender

Coach of the Year

Sam Pollock Award

Pat Smith Award

 

 

 

 

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

2013-14    Andy Sturtz  (Carleton Place)

2012-13   Michael Pontarelli  (Cornwall)

2011-12  Craig Cowie (Nepean)

2010-11 Jacob Laliberte (Cornwall)

2009-10 Damian Cross (Pembroke)

2008-09 Andy Starczewski (Pembroke)

2007-08 Nick Tremblay (Smiths Falls)

2006-07 Doug Jewer (Kanata)

2005-06 Ryan Lasch (Pembroke)

2004-05 [not currently available]

2003-04 Mitch O’Keefe (Gloucester)

2002-03 Andrew Schembri (Cornwall)

2001-02 [not currently available]

2000-01 Jeff Legue (Cornwall)

1999-2000 [not currently available]

1998-99 [not currently available]

1997-98 Jamie Herrington (Cornwall)

1996-97 Jason White (Kanata)

1995-96 Hugo Boisvert (Cornwall)

1994-95 Andrei Mezin (Brockville)

1993-94 Paul Difrancesco (Nepean)

1992-93 Blake Martin (Ottawa)

1991-92 Jordan Shields (Gloucester)

1990-91 Dominique Ducharme (Hawkesbury)

1989-90 Michael Lappin (Brockville)

1988-89 Brian Downey (Pembroke)

1987-88 Peter White (Pembroke)

1986-87 Georges Dupont (Pembroke)

1985-86 Luc Chabot (Pembroke)

1984-85 Luc Chabot (Pembroke)

1983-84 Rick Brebant (Pembroke)

1982-83 Marc Pageau (Gatineau)

1981-82 Jeff Wilson (Pembroke)

1980-81 Gord Rivington (Nepean)

1979-80 Scott Shields (Hawkesbury)

1978-79 Rob Wilson (Pembroke)

1977-78 Francois Bessette (Hawkesbury)

1976-77 Rolly Hedges (Rockland)

1975-76 Louis Lortie (Gloucester)

1974-75 Steve Waddington (Pembroke)

1973-74 Mike Eaves (Nepean)

1972-73 Mark Aubry (Ottawa M&W)

1971-72 Steve Davies (Brockville)

1970-71 Guy Legault (Hull Beavers)

1969-70 Don Belsher (Ottawa M&W)

1968-69 Jim Sunstrum (Pembroke)

1967-68 Andy Teeple (Brockville)

1966-67 Larry Mick (Pembroke)

1965-66 Rod Zaine (Smiths Falls)

1964-65 Ron Ward (Cornwall Royals)

1963-64 John McLennan (Ottawa Primrose)

1962-63 Gilles Gauthier (Buckingham)

 

 

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

2013-14     Neil Doef  (Smiths Falls)

2012-13     Kelly Summers  (Carleton Place)

2011-12  Mackenzie Weegar (Nepean)

2010-11 Nathan Pancel (Gloucester)

2009-10 Matthew Peca (Pembroke)

2008-09 Mitch Zion (Ottawa)

2007-08 Calvin De Haan (Kemptville)

2006-07 Brent Sullivan (Brockville)

2005-06 Nick Filion) (Cornwall)

2004-05 [not currently available]

2003-04 Jonathan Matsumoto (Cumberland)

2002-03 Travis Fuller (Pembroke)

2001-02 [not currently available]

2000-01 Stephen Swan (Pembroke)

1999-2000 [not currently available]

1998-99 [not currently available]

1997-98 Kristoff Weickowski (Ottawa)

1996-97 Mike Gorman (Ottawa)

1995-96 Dan Tessier (Cumberland)

1994-95 Dominique Auger (Gloucester)

1993-94 Kory Cooper (Smiths Falls)

1992-93 Dan Boyle (Gloucester)

1991-92 Marc Drouin (Massena)

1990-91 Dominique Ducharme (Hawkesbury)

1989-90 Nicolas P Perreault (Hawkesbury)

1988-89 Phil Comtois (Ottawa)

1987-88 Colin Miller (Kanata)

1986-87 Bruce Coles (Pembroke)

1985-86 John Agazzi (Pembroke)

1984-85 Ken McRae (Hawkesbury)

1983-84 Guy Larose (Ottawa)

1982-83 Jeff Capello (Ottawa)

1981-82 Jeff Brown (Hawkesbury)

1980-81 Steve Yzerman (Nepean)

1979-80 Perry Edwards (Brockville)

1978-79 Ken Iselmoe (Nepean)

1977-78 Dale Wilson (Pembroke)

1976-77 [not currently available]

1975-76 Gerry Leroux (Rockland)

1974-75 Keith Jonathan (Pembroke)

1973-74 Mike Eaves (Nepean)

1972-73 Terry Feindel (Ottawa M&W)

1971-72 Don Robertson (Smiths Falls)

1970-71 [not currently available]

1969-70 Gerry Teeple (Brockville)

1968-69 [not currently available]

1967-68 Dave Larabie (Eastview)

 

OUTSTANDING DEFENCEMAN

2013-14     Victor Beaulac  (Smiths Falls)

2012-13   Curtis Watson  (Kanata)

2011-12  Ryan Johnston (Nepean)

2010-11 Joussef Kabbaj (Cornwall)

2009-10 Ben Reinhardt (Pembroke)

2008-09 Paul Puglisi (Brockville)

2007-08 Mark Borowiecki (Smiths Falls)

2006-07 Matt Cowie (Nepean)

2005-06 Jason Lepine (Cornwall)

2004-05 [not currently available]

2003-04 Brock Wilson (Brockville)

2002-03 Glenn Piercey (Cornwall)

2001-02 [not currently available]

2000-01 Troy Barnes (Pembroke)

1999-2000 [not currently available]

1998-99 Doug Andress (Brockville)

1997-98 Marc Barlow (Smiths Falls)

1996-97 Jim Dube (Ottawa)

1995-96 Dominique Auger (Gloucester)

1994-95 John Poapst (Brockville)

1993-94 Dan Boyke (Gloucester)

1992-93 John Bedard (Ottawa)

1991-92 Dan McGillis (Hawkesbury)

1990-91 Greg MacKay (Ottawa)

1989-90 Nicolas P Perreault (Hawkesbury)

1988-89 Ray Gallagher (Brockville)

1987-88 Glen Painter (Pembroke)

1986-87 Chris Clarke (Pembroke)

1985-86 Tim Cordick (Gloucester)

1984-85 Rod Brescia (Pembroke)

1983-84 Dale Rivington (Gloucester)

1982-83 Paul Jackson (Pembroke)

1981-82 Dave Galasso (Pembroke)

1980-81 Tony Cuzzi (Hawkesbury)

1979-80 Tony Cuzzi (Hawkesbury)

1978-79 Rick Gratton (Nepean)

1977-78 Randy Sexton (Brockville)

1976-77 [not currently available]

1975-76 Gary Nichol (Smiths Falls)

1974-75 Gary Nichol (Smiths Falls)

1973-74 Gary Nichol (Smiths Falls)

1972-73 Marty Gannon (Pembroke)

1971-72 Phil Iwaskiewicz (Brockville)

1970-71 [not currently available]

1969-70 Larry Robinson (Brockville)

1968-69 Michel St-Jacques (Hull Beavers)

1967-68 Terry Quinn (Pembroke)

1966-67 Brian Tosh (Smiths Falls)

1965-66 Gerry Lemire (Cornwall Royals)

 

SPORTSMANSHIP/ABILITY AWARD

2013-14     Ryan Collins  (Ottawa)

2012-13   Michael Pontarelli  (Cornwall)

2011-12  Matt Robertson (Smiths Falls)

2010-11 Michael Webley (Gloucester)

2009-10 Alan MacPherson (Kanata)

2008-09 Shane Stockton (Brockville)

2007-08 Chris Bryson (Pembroke)

2006-07 Matt Cowie (Nepean)

2005-06 Ben Ing (Ottawa)

2004-05 [not currently available]

2003-04 Mickey Gilchrist (Nepean)

2002-03 Matt Verdone (Cornwall)

2001-02 [not currently available]

2000-01 Jeff Smith (Nepean)

1999-2000 [not currently available]

1998-99 [not currently available]

1997-98 Jason Hawes (Brockville)

1996-97 Jamie Herrington (Cornwall)

1995-96 Mike Craig (Smiths Falls)

1994-95 Luke Murphy (Pembroke)

1993-94 Luke Murphy (Pembroke)

1992-93 Todd White (Kanata)

1991-92 Mark Goble (Nepean)

1990-91 Craig Hamelin (Kanata)

1989-90 Darren Burns (Brockville)

1988-89 Cory Smart (Kanata)

1987-88 Cory Smart (Kanata)

1986-87 Mike Eastwood (Pembroke)

1985-86 Doug Murray (Ottawa)

1984-85 Chris Grenier (Gloucester)

1983-84 James Cotie (Brockville)

1982-83 Gavin Morton (Pembroke)

1981-82 John Bloskie (Pembroke)

1980-81 Gord Rivington (Nepean)

1979-80 Jim Wallace (Hawkesbury)

1978-79 Marshall Hogan (Brockville)

1977-78 Paul Stothart (Nepean)

1976-77 [not currently available]

1975-76 Norm Brisebois (Rockland)

1974-75 Steve Waddington (Pembroke)

1973-74 Mark Aubry (Gloucester)

1972-73 Mark Aubry (Ottawa M&W)

1971-72 Peter Blair (Ottawa M&W)

1970-71 [not currently available]

1969-70 Gerry Teeple (Brockville)

1968-69 Jim Sunstrum (Pembroke)

1967-68 Andy Teeple (Brockville)

1966-67 Rick Plamondon (Cornwall Royals)

 

 

OUTSTANDING MIDGET/TOP PROSPECT AWARD

2013-14     Kelly Summers  (Carleton Place)

2012-13    Blaine Byron  (Smiths Falls)

2011-12  Mackenzie Weegar (Nepean)

2010-11 Matthew Peca (Pembroke)

2009-10 Michael Borkowski (Cumberland)

2008-09 Andrew Calof (Nepean)

2007-08 Jacob Laliberte (Hawkesbury)

2006-07 Jason Akeson (Cumberland)

2005-06 Brad Albert (Nepean)

2004-05 [not currently available]

2003-04 Kevin Lalonde (Hawkesbury)

2002-03 Michael Willemsen (Cumberland)

2001-02 [not currently available]

2000-01 Chad Robinson (Cumberland)

1999-2000 [not currently available]

1998-99 [not currently available]

1997-98 Kristoff Wieckowski (Ottawa)

1996-97 Ryan Jardine (Kanata)

1995-96 Dan Tessier (Cumberland)

1994-95 Tyler McKenzie (Cumberland)

1993-94 Kory Cooper (Smiths Falls)

1992-93 Chad Kilger (Cornwall)

1991-92 Todd White (Kanata)

1990-91 Steve Washburn (Gloucester)

1989-90 Sacha Guilbault (Gloucester)

1988-89 Frad Brathwaite (Smiths Falls)

1987-88 Jerrett Defazio (Ottawa)

1986-87 Derek Switzer (Nepean)

1985-86 Dean Goudreau (Ottawa)

1984-85 Ken McRae (Hawkesbury)

1983-84 Guy Larose (Ottawa)

1982-83 Trevor Stienberg (Brockville)

1981-82 Keith Howie (Pembroke)

1980-81 Steve Yzerman (Nepean)

1979-80 Larry Trader (Gloucester)

 

OUTSTANDING GRADUATING PLAYER

2013-14    Victor Beaulac  (Smiths Falls)

2012-13   Ben Blasko  (Brockville)

2011-12  Craig Cowie (Nepean)

2010-11 [not currently available]

2009-10 Shayne Thompson (Brockville)

2008-09 [not currently available]

2007-08 Stefan Lachapelle (Hawkesbury)

2006-07 Scott Campbell (Pembroke)

2005-06 Mathieu Picard (Hawkesbury)

2004-05 [not currently available]

2003-04 Neil Trimm (Pembroke)

2002-03 Matt Verdone (Cornwall)

2001-02 [not currently available]

2000-01 Craig Kennedy (Kanata)

1999-2000 [not currently available]

1998-99 Jason Hawes (Brockville)

1997-98 Dan Myre (Gloucester)

1996-97 Jason White (Kanata)

1995-96 Riccardo Piscatelli (Kanata)

1994-95 Brent Cullaton (Pembroke)

1993-94 John Bedard (Ottawa)

1992-93 Pascal Degrandpre (Hawkesbury)

1991-92 Jim Duhart (Kanata)

1990-91 Mike Stoddart (Ottawa)

1989-90 Craig Kennedy (Hawkesbury)

1988-89 Chris Armstrong (Gloucester)

1987-88 Paul Duford (Brockville)

 

 

SCHOLARSHIP/ABILITY AWARD

2013-14     Alex Stothart  (Kanata)

2012-13    Chris Maniccia  (Smiths Falls)

2011-12  Theo Hannah (Carleton Place)

2010-11 Andrew Creppin (Gloucester)

2009-10 Andrew Calof (Nepean)

2008-09 Justin Rothlingshoefer (Cornwall)

2007-08 Patrick Millette (Pembroke)

2006-07 Adam Marriner (Nepean)

2005-06 Ryne Gulliver (Cumberland)

2004-05 Brennan Sarazin (Nepean)

2003-04 Sean Roche (Kanata)

2002-03 Craig Nooyen (Cumberland)

2001-02 Matt O’Connor (Pembroke)

2000-01 Justin Spencer (Ottawa)

1999-2000 Ryan Steeves (Ottawa)

1998-99 Miguel Lafleche (Hawkesbury)

1997-98 Etienne Morin (Gloucester)

1996-97 Joey DiPenta (Smiths Falls)

1995-96 Eric Meloche (Cornwall)

1994-95 Christian Lavoie-Lebel (Hawkesbury)

1993-94 Simon Ferrand (Gloucester)

1992-93 Steve Wilson (Nepean)

1991-92 Jason Hanchuk (Gloucester)

1990-91 Stacey McGregor (Smiths Falls)

1989-90 Chris Baird (Nepean)

1988-89 Russ Hammond (Ottawa)

1987-88 Kevin Nolan (Nepean)

1986-87 Doug Derraugh (Hawkesbury)

1985-86 Rob White (Brockville)

1984-85 Robert Levasseur (Pembroke)

1983-84 Mark Mahon (Hawkesbury)

1982-83 Jeff Capello (Ottawa)

1981-82 Steve Kayser (Ottawa)

1980-81 Jim Kyte (Hawkesbury)

1979-80 Geoff Dervin (Ottawa)

Scoring Champions

SCORING CHAMPION

2012-13   Michael Pontarelli  (Cornwall)

2011-12  Craig Cowie (Nepean)

2010-11 Jacob Laliberte (Cornwall)

2009-10 Damian Cross (Pembroke)

2008-09 Mike Byrd (Brockville)

2007-08 Nick Tremblay (Smiths Falls)

2006-07 Scott Campbell (Pembroke)

2005-06 Ryan Lasch (Pembroke)

2004-05 Jason Walters (Pembroke)

2003-04 Neil Trimm (Pembroke)

2002-03 Andrew Schembri (Cornwall)

2001-02 Tim Vokey (Cornwall)

2000-01 Jeff Legue (Cornwall)

1999-2000 Guy Come (Brockville)

1998-99 Mathieu Ouellette (Hawkesbury)

1997-98 Matt Poapst (Brockville)

1996-97 Jeremy Kyte (Nepean)

1995-96 Hugo Boisvert (Cornwall)

1994-95 Randy Robitaille (Ottawa)

1993-94 Ben Jodoin (Nepean)

1992-93 Hart Webb (Ottawa)

1991-92 Bryan Richardson (Ottawa)

1990-91 Dominique Ducharme (Hawkesbury)

1989-90 Michael lappin (Brockville)

1988-89 Brian Downey (Pembroke)

1987-88 Peter White (Pembroke)

1986-87 Georges Dupont (Pembroke)

1985-86 Luc Chabot (Pembroke)

1984-85 Luc Chabot (Pembroke)

1983-84 Rick Brebant (Pembroke)

1982-83 Rick Brebant (Pembroke)

1981-82 John Bloskie (Pembroke)

1980-81 Gord Rivington (Nepean)

1979-80 Ken Johnston (Nepean)

1978-79 Julien Cossette (Hawkesbury)

1977-78 Francois Bessette (Hawkesbury)

1976-77 Louis Lortie (Gloucester)

1975-76 Louis Lortie (Gloucester)

1974-75 Brian McCullough (Nepean)

1973-74 Gilbert Lecavalier (Rockland)

1972-73 Steve Croucher (Pembroke)

1971-72 Steve Hull (Smiths Falls)

1970-71 Bob Greer (Smiths Falls)

1969-70 Don Belsher (Ottawa M&W)

1968-69 Maurice Baril (Hull Beavers)

1967-68 Al Ferguson (Brockville)

1966-67 Rick Plamondon (Cornwall Royals)

1965-66 Jean Payette (Cornwall Royals)

1964-65 Gilles Roy (Hull Hawks)

1963-64 Gilles Roy (Hull Hawks)

Top Goaltenders

TOP GOALTENDER(S)

2012-13   Carmine Guerriero  (Hawkesbury)

2011-12  Francis Dupuis (Pembroke)

2010-11 Peter Karvouniaris (Cornwall)

2009-10 Doug Carr (Cornwall)

2008-09 Eric Levine (Pembroke)

2007-08 Paul Beckwith (Pembroke)

2006-07 Doug Jewer (Kanata)

2005-06 Tyler Chestnut (Pembroke)

2004-05 (not currently available)

2003-04 Ian Dams & Ryan Walker (Nepean)

2002-03 Christian Boucher & Dan Taylor (Cumberland)

2001-02 (not currently available)

2000-01 Keni Gibson & Luc Bergeron (Ottawa)

1999-2000 (not currently available)

1998-99 (not currently available)

1997-98 Mark Byrne & Stephan Nichol (Nepean)

1996-97 Mike Gorman & Mike DiSalvo (Ottawa)

1995-96 Marc Robitaille & Phil Bergeron (Gloucester)

1994-95 Steve Valiquette & Marc Robitaille (Smiths Falls)

1993-94 Kory Cooper & Marc Robitaille (Smiths Falls)

1992-93 Travis Scott & Yves Leger (Nepean)

1991-92 Rico Iglesias & Dan Choquette (Ottawa)

1990-91 Jean-Pascal Lemelin & Alain Marleau (Hawkesbury)

1989-90 Stan Leduc & Wayne Marion (Kanata)

1988-89 Todd Isaacson (Pembroke)

1987-88 Bill Laurin & Sylvain Marcotte (Ottawa)

1986-87 Grant Robb & Corrie D’Alessio (Pembroke)

1985-86 Grant Robb & Corrie D’Alessio (Pembroke)

1984-85 Shawn Doyle (Pembroke)

1983-84 Brian Whitehead (Brockville)

1982-83 Marty Abrams (Pembroke)

1981-82 Jeff Wilson (Pembroke)

1980-81 Jeff Wilson & Doug Shann (Hawkesbury)

1979-80 Jeff Wilson (Hawkesbury) TIED WITH

Jeff Cooper & Kevin Gomes (Gloucester)

1978-79 Richard Lipman & Mike Vezina (Nepean)

1977-78 Gary Laskoski (Gloucester)

1976-77 (not currently available)

1975-76 (not currently available)

1974-75 Brian Shields (Pembroke)

1973-74 (not currently available)

1972-73 Brian Shields (Pembroke)

1971-72 (not currently available)

1970-71 (not currently available)

1969-70 Joe Simpson (Ottawa M&W)

1968-69 Wayne Hughes (Hull Beavers)

1967-68 Jeff McMullen & Billy Smith (Smiths Falls)

1966-67 Gary Doyle (Smiths Falls)

1965-66 Wayne Thomas (Ottawa Capitals)

1964-65 Gilles Roy (Hull Hawks)

1963-64 Gilles Roy (Hull Hawks)

Coach of the Year

COACH OF THE YEAR

2012-13   Richard Dorval  (Ottawa)

2011-12  Peter Goulet (Nepean)

2010-11 Adam Dewan (Kanata)

2009-10 Todd Gill (Brockville)

2008-09 Mark Grady (Cumberland)

2007-08 Sheldon Keefe (Pembroke)

2006-07 Todd Gill (Brockville)

2005-06 Mark Grady (Cumberland)

2004-05 (not currently available)

2003-04 Chris Byrne (Nepean)

2002-03 Bruce Johnson (Cumberland)

2001-02 (not currently available)

2000-01 Mac MacLean (Pembroke)

1999-2000 (not currently available)

1998-99 (not currently available)

1997-98 Wilf Johnson (Brockville)

1996-97 Archie Mulligan (Kanata)

1995-96 Brent Loney (Cornwall)

1994-95 Mark Evans (Cornwall)

1993-94 Archie Mulligan (Kanata)

1992-93 Jean Payette (Cornwall)

1991-92 Barry Irvine (Gloucester)

1990-91 Vince Malette (Ottawa)

1989-90 Robert Hartley (Hawkesbury)

1988-89 Jim Farelli (Pembroke)

1987-88 Doug Lavallee (Ottawa)

1986-87 Jim Farelli (Pembroke)

1985-86 Don Ferguson (Gloucester)

1984-85 Jim Farelli (Pembroke)

1983-84 Tony Zappia (Nepean)

1982-83 Jim Farelli (Pembroke)

1981-82 Jim Farelli (Pembroke)

1980-81 Mac MacLean (Hawkesbury)

1979-80 Mac MacLean (Hawkesbury)

1978-79 Gord Hamilton (Nepean)

1977-78 Bryan Murray (Pembroke)

1976-77 (not currently available)

1975-76 Bryan Murray (Rockland)

Sam Pollock Award

SAM POLLOCK AWARD (outstanding contributions to League)

2012-13   Ted Ward   (CCHL Executive)

2011-12 Kevin Abrams  (Commissioner – CCHL)

2004-05 Brian Metcalfe (Longtime volunteer with several teams)

2003-04 Hugh O’Reilly & Larry Gabri (Cornwall)

2002-03 George Jodoin (CJHL Executive)

2001-02 Peter Peckett (CJHL Executive)

2000-01 (not currently available)

1999-2000 Russ Holmberg (Pembroke)

1998-99 (not currently available)

1997-98 Arnold Dashney (Cumberland)

1996-97 Joan Lawson (Cornwall)

1995-96 Bruce Bullard (Nepean)

1994-95 (not currently available)

1993-94 Des Keon (original owner Kanata franchise)

1992-93 Patricia Parker (CJHL Executive)

1991-92 Bill Foubert (Chariman Bd of Gov – CJHL)

1990-91 Terry Halpenny (Historian – CJHL)

1989-90 Maurice Laurin (Ottawa)

1988-89 Ross Grenier (CJHL Executive)

1987-88 Peter Peckett (CJHL Executive)

1986-87 Peter Peckett (CJHL Executive)

1985-86 Peter Peckett (CJHL Executive)

1984-85 Arthur Nielsen (CJHL Executive)

1983-84 Francois Drapeau (Ottawa Le Droit Newspaper)

1982-83 Earl Whitmore (J Deacon Taylor Jewelers – Pembroke)

1981-82 Ron Cogan (Ottawa Cablevision)

1980-81 Pat Smith (Registrar – CJHL)

1979-80 (not currently available)

1978-79 Peter Peckett (CJHL Executive)

Pat Smith Award

PAT SMITH AWARD (outstanding contributions to Team)

2003-04 Chris Byrne (Nepean)

2002-03 Arnold Dashney (Cumberland)

2001-02 (not currently available)

2000-01 Claude Wilson (Kanata)

1999-2000 (not currently available)

1998-99 (not currently available)

1997-98 Marcel Frederick (Nepean)

1996-97 Jim Farelli (Pembroke)

1995-96 Don Nordick (Gloucester)

1994-95 (not currently available)

1993-94 Ken McLaughlin (Cornwall)

1992-93 Don Nordick (Gloucester)

1991-92 Shirley Yellen (Smiths Falls)

1990-91 Raymond Renaud (Hawkesbury)

1989-90 Bill Dewsnap (Gloucester) TIED WITH

Raymond Renaud (Hawkesbury)

1988-89 Allan Murphy (Kanata) TIED WITH

Jim Kelley (Massena)

1987-88 Raymond Renaud (Hawkesbury)

1986-87 Bill Dewsnap (Gloucester)

1985-86 Jeff MacLean (Nepean) TIED WITH

Mac MacLean (Brockville)

1984-85 Gilles Lacelle (Gatineau)

1983-84 Alf Taylor (Nepean)

1982-83 Jerry Albert (Ottawa)

1981-82 Tony MacDonald (Brockville) TIED WITH

Robert Cusson (Hawkesbury)

All-Star Selections

ALL-STAR TEAMS

2013-14              1ST TEAM                                                                              2ND TEAM

Guillaume Therien (Carleton Place)          Goal                Darren Smith (Pembroke)

          Victor Beaulac (Smiths Falls)                    Defence          Larry Smith (Carleton Place)

Kelly Summers (Carleton Placer)                                      David Bennett (Cumberland)

         Andy Sturtz (Carleton Place)                    Forwards          Nathan Todd  (Brockville)

Ryan Collins (Ottawa)                                                            Marley Quince (Cornwall)

Evan Peterson (Carleton PLace)                                        Stefano Momesso (Smiths Falls)

         Jason Clarke (Carleton Place)                 Coach               Mark Grady (Smiths Falls)

                 

2012-13              1ST TEAM                                                                        2ND TEAM

          Carmine Guerriero (Hawkesbury)      Goal                       Charlie Millen (Ottawa)

          Curtis Watson (Kanata)                    Defence                    Holden Anderson (Hawkesbury)

Owen Werthner (Ottawa)                                                    Tyler Akeson (Smiths Falls)

         Michael Pontarelli (Cornwall)         Forwards                  Alex Globke (Carleton Place)

Dalen Hedges (Nepean)                                                       Ryan Collins (Ottawa)

Ben Blasko (Brockville)                                                       Chris Maniccia (Smiths Falls)

         Richard Dorval (Ottawa)                    Coach                      Ian MacInnis (Cornwall)

         Jason Clarke (Carleton Place)       Gen Mgr                    Hugh Craig (Smiths Falls)

 

2011-12              1ST TEAM                                                                        2ND TEAM

          Francis Dupuis (Pembroke)                 Goal                        Lukas Hafner (Cornwall)

          Ryan Johnston (Nepean)                  Defence                     Ben Hutton (Nepean)

Kevin Lough (Cumberland)                                                  Mackenzie Weegar (Nepean)

         Matt Robertson (Smiths Falls)         Forwards                  Shayne Morrissey (Carleton Place)

Craig Cowie (Nepean)                                                            Michael Borkowski (Cornwall)

Tyson Spink (Cornwall)                                                         Michael McMurtry (Gloucester)

         Peter Goulet (Nepean)                         Coach                      Ian MacInnis (Cornwall)

         Peter Goulet (Nepean)                       Gen Mgr                    Ian Henderson (Hawkesbury)

 

2010-11              1ST TEAM                                                                        2ND TEAM

Peter Karvouniaris (Cornwall)               Goal                        Scott Shackell (Kanata)

Yousseff Kabbaj (Cornwall)               Defence                    Zach Carriveau (Nepean)

Ben Reinhardt (Pembroke)                                                   Tyson Wilson (Brockville)

Jacob Laliberte (Cornwall)                 Forwards                  Tyson Spink (Cornwall)

Tyler Tosunian (Pembroke)                                                   Matthew Peca (Pembroke)

Andrew Creppin (Gloucester)                                                Mike McNamee (Smiths Falls)

Adam Dewan (Kanata)                         Coach                      Todd Gill (Brockville)

Sheldon Keefe (Pembroke)                Gen Mgr                    Ian MacInnis (Cornwall)

 

2009-10               1ST TEAM                                                                            2ND TEAM

Doug Carr (Cornwall)                              Goal                        Niels-Erik Ravn (Ottawa)

Ben Reinhardt (Pembroke)                 Defence                   Sean Blunden (Gloucester)

Zach Carriveau (Nepean)                                                       Sebastien Gingras (Brockville)

Jacob Laliberte (Cornwall)                   Centre                     Shayne Stockton (Brockville)

Shayne Thompson (Brockville)         Left Wing                  Mathieu Ouellette (Cornwall)

Damian Cross (Pembroke)              Right Wing                 Mark Williamson (Brockville)

Todd Gill (Brockville)                              Coach                     Sheldon Keefe (Pembroke)

Sheldon Keefe (Pembroke)                Gen Mgr                   Todd Gill (Brockville)

 

2008-09                1ST TEAM                                                                          2ND TEAM

Eric Levine (Pembroke)                         Goal                        Adam Laderoute (Cumberland)

Paul Puglisi (Brockville)                     Defence                    Darcy Rees (Smiths Falls)

Jeremy Price (Nepean)                                                         Ryan Sullivan (Permbroke)

Andrew Calof (Nepean)                       Centre                     Jacob Laliberte (Cornwall)

Jeffrey Clarke (Cumberland)             Left Wing                 Shayne Thompson (Kanata)

Andy Starczewski (Pembroke)          Right Wing               Marc-Andre Labelle (Cumberland)

Mark Grady (Cumberland)                     Coach                  Todd Gill (Brockville)

Sheldon Keefe (Pembroke)                 Gen Mgr                Mark Grady (Cumberland)

 

2007-08                1ST TEAM                                                                            2ND TEAM

Paul Beckwith (Pembroke)                       Goal                   Jody O’Neill (Smiths Falls)

Mark Borowiecki (Smiths Falls)            Defence              Josh Jones (Hawkesbury)

Marcel Alvarez (Brockville)                                                   Mike Bergin (Smiths Falls)

Nick Tremblay (Smiths Falls)                Centre                Stefan Lachapelle (Hawkesbury)

Adam Brace (Pembroke)                      Left Wing            Eric Selleck (Pembroke)

Darcy Findlay (Cornwall)                      Right Wing          Chris Bryson (Pembroke)

Sheldon Keefe (Pembroke)                    Coach               Mark Grady (Cumberland)

Bill Bowker (Smiths Falls)                     Gen Mgr             Mark Grady (Cumberland)

 

2006-07                1ST TEAM                                                                      2ND TEAM

Doug Jewer (Kanata)                                 Goal                 Adam Courchaine (Orleans)

Matt Cowie (Nepean)                              Defence             Mark Smith (Ottawa)

Brock Matheson (Kanata)                                                   Andre Chenier (Ottawa)

Emmond Bell (Nepean)                           Centre              Mike Byrd (Brockville)

Dan Sullivan (Ottawa)                            Left Wing           Chris Kushneriuk (Orleans)

Scott Campbell (Pembroke)                Right Wing          Ian Boots (Cornwall)

Todd Gill (Brockville)                                 Coach              Sheldon Keefe (Pembroke)

Sheldon Keefe (Pembroke)                   Gen Mgr            Bill Bowker (Smiths Falls)

 

2005-06                1ST TEAM                                                                        2ND TEAM

Tyler Chestnut (Pembroke)                      Goal                 Ian Dams (Nepean)

Jason Lepine (Cornwall)                      Defence             Matt Desjardins (Ottawa)

Carl Hudson (Hawkesbury)                                              Matt Cowie (Nepean)

Jason Walters (Pembroke)                   Centre               Matt Ward (Brockville)

Mathieu Picard (Hawkesbury)             Left Wing           Tim Marks (Nepean)

Ryan Lasch (Pembroke)                     Right Wing          Ian Boots (Cornwall)

Mark Grady (Cumberland)                      Coach               Kevin Abrams (Pembroke)

Kevin Abrams (Pembroke)                    Gen Mgr            Archie Mulligan (Nepean)

 

2004-05                1ST TEAM                                                                        2ND TEAM

(not currently available)

 

2003-04                1ST TEAM                                                                         2ND TEAM

Mitch O’Keefe (Gloucester)                      Goal                  Christian Boucher (Cumberland)

Brock Wilson (Brockville)                     Defence               Grant Clitsome (Nepean)

Shawn Fensel (Nepean)                                                    Brent Patry (Cumberland)

Jesse Winchester (Cornwall)              Centre                 Matt Warren (Pembroke)

Neil Trimm (Pembroke)                     Left Wing              Brennan Sarazin (Nepean)

Jay Griffiths (Cornwall)                      Right Wing            Brendan McIntyre (Cumberland)

Chris Byrne (Nepean)                            Coach                Mike McCourt (Brockville)

Mike McCourt (Brockville)                     Gen Mgr              Chris Byrne (Nepean)

 

 

2002-03                1ST TEAM                                                                          2ND TEAM

Christian Boucher (Cumberland)            Goal                 Andy Leblanc (Nepean)

Brent Patry (Cumberland)                      Defence            Glenn Piercey (Cornwall)

Mike Campaner (Gloucester)                                            Nathan Beausoleil (Hawkesbury)

Luc Mazerolle (Hawkesbury)                  Centre              Matt Blois (Gloucester)

Max Taylor (Cumberland)                     Left Wing           Scott Champagne (Gloucester)

Andrew Schembri (Cornwall)             Right Wing          Andrzej Sandryzk (Nepean)

Bruce Johnson (Cumberland)               Coach              Chris Byrne/Kyle Platt (Nepean)

Bruce Johnson (Cumberland)             Gen Mgr            Chris Byrne (Nepean)

 

 

2001-02                1ST TEAM                                                                          2ND TEAM

(not currently available)

 

 

2000-01                1ST TEAM                                                                          2ND TEAM

Keni Gibson (Ottawa)                                 Goal                   Dustin Traylen (Nepean)

John Ostapyk (Ottawa)                           Defence               Andrew Martens (Pembroke)

Troy Barnes (Pembroke)                                                      Jeff Smith (Nepean)

Jeff Legue (Cornwall)                               Centre                Les Haggett (Ottawa)

Andrew McKay (Ottawa)                        Left Wing              Francois Cloutier (Cornwall)

Ryan Poll (Gloucester)                        Right Wing             Michael Radwanski (Pembroke)

Mac MacLean (Pembroke)                     Coach                 Chris Byrne/Kyle Platt (Nepean)

Al Wagar (Cornwall)                               Gen Mgr               Lou Nistico (Ottawa)

 

 

1999-2000                1ST TEAM                                                                     2ND TEAM

(not currently available)

 

 

1998-99                     1ST TEAM                                                                     2ND TEAM

Dwight Cormier (Hawkesbury)                   Goal                  Mark Byrne (Nepean)

Benoit Cassan (Kanata)                          Defence              Andreas Haenni (Cornwall)

Doug Andress (Brockville)                                                    Marc St-Jean (Hawkesbury)

Jason Hawes (Brockville)                         Centre                Lucas Lawson (Kanata)

Miguel Lafleche (Hawkesbury)             Left Wing              Dan Dupuis (Brockville)

Brent Lauzon (Cornwall)                       Right Wing            Bill Minkhorst (Brockville)

Shawn Camp (Hawkesbury)                   Coach                 Al Wagar (Cornwall)

Roch Lortie (Hawkesbury)                     Gen Mgr               Hugh Craig (Nepean)

 

1997-98                       1ST TEAM                                                                   2ND TEAM

Mark Byrne (Nepean)                                    Goal                Dave Stathos (Cornwall)

Mark Barlow (Smiths Falls)                      Defence            Doug Andress (Brockville)

Darren Curry (Nepean)                                                         Sean Davidson (Kanata)

Jason Hawes (Brockville)                          Centre             Jamie Herrington (Cornwall)

& Dan Myre (Gloucester

Dan Dupuis (Brockville)                            Left Wing          Brendan Knight (Cornwall)

Matt Poapst (Brockville)                            Right Wing        Etienne Morin (Gloucester)

Wilf Johnson (Brockville)                              Coach            John Platt (Nepean)

Bruce Bullard (Nepean)                              Gen Mgr           Wilf Johnson (Brockville)

 

 

1996-97                1ST TEAM                                                                          2ND TEAM

(not currently available)

 

1995-96                1ST TEAM                                                                          2ND TEAM

Marc Robitaille (Gloucester)                        Goal                 Ian Olsen (Ottawa)

Dominique Auger (Gloucester)               Defence             Glen Brown (Smiths Falls)

Philippe Roy (Cornwall)                                                        Mike Garrow (Smiths Falls)

Hugo Boisvert (Cornwall)                           Centre              Jason Windle (Nepean)

Tyson Holly (Pembroke)                           Left Wing           Matthew Gray (Brockville)

Eric Meloche (Cornwall)                           Right Wing         Maxim Spiridonov (Smiths Falls)

Brent Loney (Cornwall)                                Coach              Guy Lalonde (Gloucester)

Joe Chapman (Gloucester)                     Gen Mgr             Mike Piquette (Cornwall)

 

 

1994-95                1ST TEAM                                                                          2ND TEAM

Andre Mezin (Brockville)                               Goal                 Brian Greer (Gloucester)

John Poapst (Brockville)                           Defence            Mark Mackisoc (Cornwall)

Mike Garrow (Smiths Falls)                                                 Jeff Foster (Smiths Falls)

Randy Robitaille (Ottawa)                           Centre             Luke Murphy (Pembroke)

Ben Maidment (Smiths Falls)                 Left Wing           Mark O’Donnell (Kanata)

Brent Cullaton (Pembroke)                     Right Wing         Bob Prier (Nepean)

Mark Evans (Cornwall)                               Coach               Kevin Abrams (Smiths Falls)

Kevin Abrams (Smiths Falls)                  Gen Mgr             Yvan Joly (Hawkesbury)

 

 

1993-94                1ST TEAM                                                                          2ND TEAM

Kory Cooper (Smiths Falls)                         Goal                 Yves Leger (Nepean)

Dan Boyle (Gloucester)                             Defence             PJ Stock (Pembroke)

John Bedard (Ottawa)                                                           Jeff Foster (Smiths Falls)

Paul Difrancesco (Nepean)                      Centre               Luke Murphy (Pembroke)

Ben Jodoin (Nepean)                            Left Wing             Stephane Bourbonnais (Kanata)

Dana Mulvihill (Nepean)                       Right Wing            Dru Burgess (Cornwall)

Archie Mulligan (Kanata)                           Coach                John Platt (Nepean)

Jeff MacLean (Smiths Falls)                  Gen Mgr               Archie Mulligan (Kanata)

 

 

1992-93                1ST TEAM                                                                          2ND TEAM

Travis Scott (Nepean)                                   Goal                 Martin Legault (Hawkesbury)

John Bedard (Ottawa)                               Defence             PJ Stock (Pembroke)

Pascal Degrandpre (Hawkesbury)                                     Adam Tate (Kanata)

Blake Martin (Ottawa)                                  Centre              Todd White (Kanata)

Stephane Marleau (Cornwall)                 Left Wing           Michael Bazinet (Hawkesbury)

Hart Webb (Ottawa)                                  Right Wing        Chris Fawcett (Gloucester)

Jean Payette (Cornwall)                              Coach             Barry Irvine (Gloucester)

Archie Mulligan (Kanata)                           Gen Mgr            Peter Hudson (Ottawa)

 

 

1991-92                1ST TEAM                                                                          2ND TEAM

Rico Iglesias (Ottawa)                                  Goal                 Martin Legault (Hawkesbury)

Dan McGillis (Hawkesbury)                      Defence             Jason Hanchuk (Gloucester)

Chris Dashney (Pembroke)                                                  Brent Riddall (Smiths Falls)

Brian Richardson (Ottawa)                       Centre                Jarred Steenbakkers (Kanata)

Jordan Shields (Gloucester)                  Left Wing            Jim Duhart (Kanata)

Mark Goble (Nepean)                              Right Wing          Hart Webb (Ottawa)

Vince Malette (Ottawa)                               Coach                Barry Irvine (Gloucester)

Peter Hudson (Ottawa)                            Gen Mgr               Art McIntyre (Pembroke)

 

 

1990-91                1ST TEAM                                                                          2ND TEAM

Christian Soucy (Pembroke)                        Goal                 Jean-Pascal Lemelin (Hawkesbury)

Greg MacKay (Ottawa)                                Defence             Mark Cornforth (Pembroke)

Adrian Aucoin (Nepean)                                                         Jason Hanchuk (Gloucester)

Dominique Ducharme (Hawkesbury)       Centre               Craig Hamelin (Kanata)

Mike Stoddart (Ottawa)                              Left Wing             Jordan Shields (Gloucester)

Stacey McGregor (Smiths Falls)             Right Wing           Jean-Francois Aube (Hawkesbury)

Archie Mulligan (Kanata)                              Coach               Vince Malette (Ottawa)

Archie Mulligan (Kanata)                            Gen Mgr              Robert Hartley (Hawkesbury)

 

 

1989-90                1ST TEAM                                                                          2ND TEAM

Eric Vachon (Hawkesbury)                              Goal                Wayne Marion (Kanata)

Mike McCourt (Brockville)                             Defence            Greg MacKay (Ottawa)

Nicolas P Perreault (Hawkesbury)                                        Trevor Burgess (Kanata)

& Aaron Ward (Nepean)

Michael Lappin (Brockville)                            Centre           Ken Thibodeau (Smiths Falls)

Darren Burns (Brockville)                            Left Wing         Michel Breistroff (Kanata)

Sacha Guilbault (Gloucester)                    Right Wing        Dan Hughes (Kanata)

Mac MacLean (Brockville)                              Coach             Barry Irvine (Gloucester)

Mac MacLean (Brockville)                            Gen Mgr           Archie Mulligan (Kanata)

 

 

1988-89                1ST TEAM                                                                          2ND TEAM

Scott Cashman (Kanata)                             Goal                   Phil Comtois (Ottawa)

Ray Gallagher (Brockville)                        Defence              Pat Malone (Pembroke)

Glen Painter (Pembroke)                                                       Jeff Saunders (Nepean)

Andrew Dickson (Ottawa)                         Centre                Jim Montgomery (Pembroke)

Brian Downey (Pembroke)                    Left Wing             Jeff Dupere (Massena)

Francois Cadoret (Hawkesbury)         Right Wing            Russ Hammond (Ottawa)

Robert Hartley (Hawkesbury)                   Coach                Jim Farelli (Pembroke)

Robert Hartley (Hawkesbury)                 Gen Mgr              Jeff MacLean (Nepean)

 

 

1987-88                1ST TEAM                                                                          2ND TEAM

Grant Robb (Pembroke)                               Goal                  Sylvain Marcotte (Ottawa)

Glen Painter (Pembroke)                          Defence             Paul Duford (Brockville)

Ray Gallagher (Brockville)                                                     Pierre Langlois (Ottawa)

Peter White (Pembroke)                             Centre              Jason Firth (Ottawa)

Dale Band (Gloucester)                           Left Wing            Jerrett Defazio (Ottawa)

Jim Way (Pembroke)                               Right Wing          James Brunet (Hawkesbury)

Doug Lavallee (Ottawa)                             Coach               Jim Farelli (Pembroke)

Jim Farelli (Pembroke)                            Gen Mgr              Mac Maclean (Brockville)

 

 

1986-87                1ST TEAM                                                                          2ND TEAM

Grant Robb (Pembroke)                               Goal                 Rob Dopson (Smiths Falls)

Luc Bisson (Ottawa)                                  Defence             Dave VanHoof (Pembroke)

Chris Clarke (Pembroke)                                                      Lawrence Hinch (Smiths Falls)

Georges Dupont (Pembroke)                    Centre             Terry Campbell (Nepean)

Rob Hudson (Ottawa)                              Left Wing           Sean Murphy (Gloucester)

Bruce Coles (Pembroke)                       Right Wing          Mike Eastwood (Pembroke)

Jim Farelli (Pembroke)                              Coach               Mac MacLean (Smiths Falls)

Jim Farelli (Pembroke)                            Gen Mgr             Jeff MacLean (Nepean)

 

 

1985-86                      1ST TEAM                                                                    2ND TEAM

Grant Robb (Pembroke)                      Goal                Jeff Henckel (Gloucester)

Tim Cordick (Gloucester)                Defence             Luc Bisson (Pembroke)

Andre Malo (Pembroke)                                               Paul Duford (Brockville)

Harry Mews (Nepean)                       Centre              Larry Mitchell (Brockville)

Luc Chabot (Pembroke)                 Left Wing           Shannon Mulligan (Ottawa)

Doug Murray (Ottawa)                    Right Wing          Matt Hendricks (Nepean)

Don Ferguson (Gloucester)              Coach              Jim Farelli (Pembroke)

Jim Farelli (Pembroke)                    Gen Mgr             Don Ferguson (Gloucester)

 

 

1984-85                1ST TEAM                                                                          2ND TEAM

Michel Lariviere (Hawkesbury)                     Goal               Shawn Doyle (Pembroke)

Rod Brescia (Pembroke)                           Defence           Andre Malo (Gatineau)

Dave Eastwood (Pembroke)                                                Dale Rivington (Gloucester)

Georges Dupont (Pembroke)                    Centre              Larry Mitchell (Brockville)

Luc Chabot (Pembroke)                          Left Wing            Paul Girouard (Gatineau)

Kevin Reynolds (Pembroke)                 Right Wing           Jean Rouleau (Hawkesbury)

Jim Farelli (Pembroke)                               Coach               Doug Harvey (Hawkesbury)

Jim Farelli (Pembroke)                             Gen Mgr             Doug Harvey (Hawkesbury)

 

 

1983-84                1ST TEAM                                                                          2ND TEAM

Benoit Lafreniere (Nepean)                           Goal               Michel Lariviere (Hawkesbury)

Dale Rivington (Gloucester)                       Defence           Colin Cooper (Nepean)

Tim Cavan (Gloucester)                                                         Sean Clement (Brockville)

Rick Brebant (Pembroke)                            Centre             Brad Martel (Hawkesbury)

Luc Chabot (Pembroke)                           Left Wing           Kevin Quartermain (Hawkesbury)

Jeff Mercier (Ottawa)                                 Right Wing          Craig Melancon (Nepean)

Tony Zappia (Nepean)                                  Coach             Jeff MacLean  (Ottawa)

Jim Farelli (Pembroke)                               Gen Mgr           Jeff MacLean (Ottawa)

 

 

1982-83               1ST TEAM                                                                           2ND TEAM

Marty Abrams (Pembroke)                             Goal               Marc Pageau (Gatineau)

Paul Jackson (Pembroke)                         Defence           Terry Carkner (Brockville)

Jeff Korchinski (Ottawa)                                                        Dave Appleby (Ottawa)

Jeff Capello (Ottawa)                                    Centre            Rick Brebant (Pembroke)

Marquis Brind’amour (Gatineau)             Left Wing         Brent Cater (Ottawa)

Trevor Stienberg (Brockville)                    Right Wing       Craig Melancon (Nepean)

Jim Farelli (Pembroke)                                 Coach            Al Murray (Ottawa)

Jeff MacLean (Ottawa)                                Gen Mgr          Mac MacLean (Brockville)

 

 

1981-82                1ST TEAM                                                                          2ND TEAM

Jeff Wilson (Pembroke)                               Goal                 Doug Shann (Hawkesbury)

Dave Galasso (Pembroke)                       Defence           Bruce Kilgour (Nepean)

Jeff Brown (Hawkesbury)                                                     Steve Kayser (Ottawa)

John Bloskie (Pembroke)                          Centre             Ron Palmer (Pembroke)

Steve McAndrews (Brockville)               Left Wing            Craig Melancon (Nepean)

Keith Howie (Pembroke)                      Right Wing          Jean Poulin (Hawkesbury)

Jim Farelli (Pembroke)                           Coach               Mac MacLean (Hawkesbury)

Jeff MacLean (Ottawa)                          Gen Mgr             Jim Farelli (Pembroke)

 

 

1980-81 1ST TEAM                                                                                        2ND TEAM

Jon Elliott (Rockland)                                  Goal               Darren Pang (Nepean)

& Jeff Cooper (Gloucester)

Tony Cuzzi (Hawkesbury)                       Defence           Gary Galley (Gloucester)

Dan Oakley (Gloucester)                                                  Jeff York (Nepean)

Steve Yzerman (Nepean)                         Centre           John Bloskie (Pembroke)

Gord Rivington (Nepean)                     Left Wing          Alcide Jutras (Hawkesbury)

Mitch Brideau (Pembroke)                  Right Wing        Keith Ouellette (Gloucester)

Mac MacLean (Hawkesbury)                Coach             Bob Coombs (Nepean)

Mac MacLean (Hawkesbury                  Gen Mgr                       ———

& Tony MacDonald (Rockland)

 

1979-80          1ST TEAM                                                                               2ND TEAM

Jeff Cooper (Gloucester)                            Goal            Alain Chevrier (Ottawa)

Tony Cuzzi (Hawkesbury)                        Defence        Rick Rafter (Gloucester)

Larry Trader (Gloucester)                                               Scott Marlin (Ottawa)

Perry Edwards (Brockville)                      Centre          Ken Johnston (Nepean)

Sylvain Grand’maitre (Glou)               Left Wing        Mark Clement (Ottawa)

Scott Shields (Hawkesbury)               Right Wing       Walter Dubas (Hawkesbury)

Mac MacLean (Hawkesbury)                  Coach           Lorne Woods (Gloucester)

Mac MacLean (Hawkesbury                  Gen Mgr         Gerry Albert (Ottawa)

 

 

1978-79                1ST TEAM                                                                          2ND TEAM

Ray Pilon (Hawkesbury)                              Goal           Jon Elliott (Brockville)

Rick Gratton (Nepean)                            Defence         Tony Cuzzi (Hawkesbury)

Rob Cloutier (Nepean)                                                    Denis Giacobbi (Gloucester)

Rob Wilson (Pembroke)                          Centre           Rick Green (Pembroke)

Julien Cossette (Hawkesbury)            Left Wing        Mike Harquail (Gloucester)

Marc Therien (Nepean)                       Right Wing        Walter Dubas (Hawkesbury)

Gord Hamilton (Nepean)                        Coach            Mac MacLean (Hawkesbury)

Fern Bedard (Gloucester)                     Gen Mgr          Mac MacLean (Hawkesbury)

 

1977-78                1ST TEAM                                                                          2ND TEAM

Gary Laskoski (Gloucester)                        Goal           Ray Pilon (Hawkesbury)

Randy Sexton (Brockville)                        Defence       Rick Gratton (Nepean))

Rick Young (Pembroke)                                                 Mike Green (Pembroke)

Francois Bessette (Hawkesbury)           Centre         Rolly Hedges (Gloucester)

Mike Harquail (Gloucester)                  Left Wing        Dan Fridgen (Pembroke)

Paul Stothart (Nepean)                        Right Wing       Dale Wilson (Pembroke)

Bryan Murray (Pembroke)                         Coach          Mac MacLean (Hawkesbury)

Bryan Murray (Pembroke)                       Gen Mgr        George Nicholson (Gloucester)

 

1976-77                1ST TEAM                                                                          2ND TEAM

(not currently available)

 

1975-76                1ST TEAM                                                                        2ND TEAM

George Barrett (Gloucester)                         Goal          Craig Lincoln (Smiths Fls)

Tom McLeod (Nepean)                              Defence      Bruce Northrup (Brockville)

Gary Nichol (Smiths Fls)                                                 Rick Gratton (Rockland)

Norm Brisebois (Rockland)                       Centre       Steve Blondin (Nepean)

Gerry Leroux (Rockland)                          Left Wing      Louis Lortie (Gloucester)

Steve Dawe (Gloucester)                       Right Wing     Doug Harvey (Smiths Fls)

Bryan Murray (Rockland)                           Coach         Glen McKenney (Smiths Fls)

———–                                            Gen Mgr                       ————

 

1974-75                1ST TEAM                                                                         2ND TEAM

Brian Shields (Pembroke)                            Goal             Fraser Greenwood (Smiths Fls)

Gary Jardine (Pembroke)                        Defence          Scott MacLean (Nepean)

Gary Nichol (Smiths Fls)                                                   Tom MacLeod (Nepean)

Rick Bordeleau (Brockville)                       Centre           Steve Waddington (Pembroke)

Luc Prud’homme (Rockland)                Left Wing         John Nazar (Nepean)

Bob Bingley (Pembroke)                       Right Wing         Barry Kerfoot (Smiths Fls)

Mac MacLean (Pembroke)                        Coach             Doug Barkley (Nepean)

Jeff MacLean (Smiths Fls)                      Gen Mgr           Mac MacLean (Pembroke)

 

1973-74                1ST TEAM                                                                         2ND TEAM

Rocky Menard (Gloucester)                        Goal               Fraser Greenwood (Smiths Fls)

Terry Chiasson (Nepean)                        Defence           George Thomson (Smiths Fls)

Gary Nichol (Smiths Fls)                                                    Terry Bozak (Pembroke)

Mike Eaves (Nepean)                                Centre             Marc Aubry (Gloucester)

Paul Millman (Nepean)                          Left Wing           Dave Dixie (Gloucester)

Gilbert Lecavalier (Rockland)               Right Wing         Hugh Rahm (Gloucester)

Doug Barkley (Nepean)                           Coach              Bryan Murray (Pembroke)

Jean-Marc Lalonde (Rockland)             Gen Mgr            Jeff MacLean (Smiths Fls)

 

1972-73                1ST TEAM                                                                          2ND TEAM

Terry Dennison (Nepean)                             Goal              Brian Shields (Pembroke)

Marty Gannon (Pembroke)                        Defence          Terry Conroy (Pembroke)

John Cole (M&W)                                                                  Kevin Kemp (M&W)

Steve Croucher (Pembroke)                       Centre           Dave Dixie (Brockville)

Pat Hahn (Pembroke)                              Left Wing         Terry Feindel (M&W)

Norm McLeod (M&W)                             Right Wing         Rod Schutt (Pembroke)

—————                                          Coach                     —————

—————                                        Gen Mgr                   —————

 

1971-72                1ST TEAM                                                                          2ND TEAM

Steve Davies (Brockville)                              Goal              Jim Park (Smiths Fls)

Phil Iwaskiewicz (Brockville)                    Defence           Dan Culhane (Brockville)

Steve Desloges (Hull)                                                         Tom Newman (Pembroke)

Shawn Howard (Smiths Fls)                     Centre           Steve Croucher (Pembroke)

Steve Hull (Smiths Fls)                           Left Wing         Joe Mulcahy (Brockville)

& Murray Drew (Pembroke)

Don Robertson (Smiths Fls)                Right Wing        Terry Fournier (Smiths Fls)

—————                                        Coach                       —————

—————                                       Gen Mgr                    —————

 

1970-71                1ST TEAM                                                                           2ND TEAM

Bob Linton (Smiths Fls)                                Goal            Joe Simpson (M&W)

Dave McFadden (Smiths Fls)                  Defence         Norm Martel (M&W)

Steve Aubry (M&W)                                                             Steve Bajinski (Brockville)

Bob Greer (Smiths Fls)                              Centre          Dan Cowley (M&W)

Sean Howard (Smiths Fls)                    Left Wing        Dan Moreau (Hull)

Steve Hull (Smiths Falls)                     Right Wing        John Harper (M&W)

Hal Rockburn (Smiths Fls)                       Coach           Norm Saunders (Brockville)

—————                                     Gen Mgr                   —————

 

1969-70                1ST TEAM                                                                         2ND TEAM

Joe Simpson (M&W)                                      Goal            Rick Droppo (Brockville)

Larry Robinson (Brockville)                       Defence        Steve Aubry (M&W)

Bob Warner (M&W)                                                             Steve Bajinski (Brockville)

Don Belsher (M&W)                                     Centre          Dan Cowley (M&W)

Ted Allen (Brockville)                                Left Wing        Ken Richardson (Smiths Fls)

Brian Bonnar (M&W)                                Right Wing       Al Duncan (Brockville)

—————                                           Coach                    ————–

—————                                           Gen Mgr                 —————

 

1968-69                1ST TEAM                                                                         2ND TEAM

Wayne Hughes (Hull)                                    Goal                Bill Smith (Smiths Fls)

Dan Creighton (Brockville)                        Defence            Claude Duguay (Hull)

Michel St-Jacques (Hull)                                                       Dave Ormerod (Smiths Fls)

Jim Sunstrom (Pembroke)                       Centre               Maurice Baril (Hull)

Dennis Halliday (Pembroke)                 Left Wing             Ken Richardson (Smiths Fls)

Dave Larabie (Hull)                                 Right Wing           Steve Hull (Smiths Fls)

—————                                          Coach                        ————–

—————                                          Gen Mgr                    —————

 

1967-68                1ST TEAM                                                                         2ND TEAM

Cecil Reynolds (Pembroke)                         Goal                Ron Bates (Brockville)

Terry Quinn (Pembroke)                             Defence           Bill Murray (Pembroke)

Terry McCarthy (Smiths Fls)                                                 Gord Smith (Brockville)

Andy Teeple (Brockville)                              Centre             Ron Coutanche (Smiths Fls)

Larry Reilly (Brockville)                             Left Wing           Wayne Horne (Cornwall Ryls)

Al Ferguson (Brockville)                           Right Wing         Mike Cyr (Smiths Fls)

—————                                         Coach                        ————–

—————                                        Gen Mgr                    —————

 

1966-67                1ST TEAM                                                                         2ND TEAM

Gary Doyle (Smiths Fls)                                   Goal              Harold Murphy (Cornwall Ryls)

Pete Prevost (Cornwall Ryls)                       Defence           Al Sarault (Pembroke)

Brian Tosh (Smiths Fls)                                                          Jean Potvin (Hull)

Rick Plamondon (Cornwall Ryls)                 Centre             Larry Mick (Pembroke)

Jovan Marich (Cornwall Ryls)                      Left Wing        Wayne Horne (Cornwall Ryls)

Al Ferguson (Brockville)                               Right Wing        Pierre Lemire (Hull)

—————                                              Coach                     ————–

—————                                            Gen Mgr                  —————