NCAA COMMITMENTS

2019-20

TEAM

PLAYER

SCHOOL

CARLETON PLACE CANADIANS PEYTON FRANCIS ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE

2018-19

TEAM
PLAYER
SCHOOL
CARLETON PLACE CANADIANS AIDAN GIRDUCKIS ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY
CARLETON PLACE CANADIANS GEOFF KITT MERCYHURST
CARLETON PLACE CANADIANS TIM THEOCHARIDIS BOWLING GREEN
CARLETON PLACE CANADIANS MATTHEW LOMBARDOZZI BENTLEY
CORNWALL COLTS SEBASTIAN DIRVEN CORNELL UNIVERSITY
CORNWALL COLTS NICK LALONDE ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY
CUMBERLAND GRADS GRANT HEBERT ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY
CUMBERLAND GRADS MATHIEU FRANCHE MERRIMACK
CUMBERLAND GRADS ZACHARY SALLOUM RIT
HAWKESBURY HAWKS CHRISTOPHER SMITH MERCYHURST
HAWKESBURY HAWKS CHARLES LEVESQUE UMASS-LOWELL
KEMPTVILLE 73’S BOBBY DOW MERCYHURST UNIVERSITY
KEMPTVILLE 73’S JACK YORK UNIVERSITY OF MAINE
OTTAWA JR SENATORS MERRICK RIPPON PROVIDENCE COLLEGE
PEMBROKE LUMBER KINGS PATRICK KYTE LAKE SUPERIOR STATE
PEMBROKE LUMBER KINGS MATTHEW BARNABY LAKE SUPERIOR STATE

2017-18

TEAM
PLAYER
SCHOOL
BROCKVILLE BRAVES LOGAN BLASER SUNY CORTLAND (NCAA III)
BROCKVILLE BRAVES SEAN ALLEN HAMILTON COLLEGE (NCAA III)
BROCKVILLE BRAVES DEVIN MOORE QUINNIPIAC
BROCKVILLE BRAVES HENRY JOHNSON BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY
BROCKVILLE BRAVES CAMERON CROTTY BOSTON UNIVERSITY
BROCKVILLE BRAVES COREY CARUSO MERCYHURST *Committed from OJHL HAMILTON
BROCKVILLE BRAVES COLIN TONGE PRINCETON *Committed from OJHL KINGSTON
CARLETON PLACE CANADIANS CONNOR MERKLEY ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE
CARLETON PLACE CANADIANS ANDREW DODSON ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE
CARLETON PLACE CANADIANS BRENT HILL MAINE
CARLETON PLACE CANADIANS CONNOR HILL NIAGARA UNIVERSITY *Committed from RIDLEY COLLEGE
CARLETON PLACE CANADIANS OWEN GRANT VERMONT
CARLETON PLACE CANADIANS MARCUS JOSEPH (NOW IN USHL) SACRED HEART
CARLETON PLACE CANADIANS WILLIAM CULLEN BOWLING GREEN
CORNWALL COLTS GRANT COOPER CLARKSON
CUMBERLAND GRADS RYAN BOUCHER NORWICH UNIVERSITY (NCAA III)
GLOUCESTER RANGERS MICHAEL CULLEN AMHERST (NCAA III)
KANATA LASERS WILLEM GAUTHIER LAKE SUPERIOR STATE *Committed from Soo Eagles
KEMPTVILLE 73’S OWEN GUY LAKE SUPERIOR STATE
KEMPTVILLE 73’S QUINN WICHERS MERCYHURST
KEMPTVILLE 73’S MATT TUGNUTT SACRED HEART
KEMPTVILLE 73’S JAKE GAUDET UMASS AMHERST
KEMPTVILLE 73’S VICTOR TRACY SUNY FREDONIA (NCAA III)
NEPEAN RAIDERS WILL LAVEZZORIO CONNECTICUT COLLEGE (NCAA III)
OTTAWA JR SENATORS GEOFFREY LAWSON ROBERT MORRIS
OTTAWA JR SENATORS IAN ANDRIANO RIT
PEMBROKE LUMBER KINGS CALE LIST (NOW IN USHL) UMASS LOWELL
PEMBROKE LUMBER KINGS GABRIEL MOLLOT-HILL (NOW IN USHL) PROVIDENCE
PEMBROKE LUMBER KINGS WESLEY ASHLEY UWSP (NCAA III)
PEMBROKE LUMBER KINGS JUSTIN FELHABER HAMILTON COLLEGE (NCAA III)
HAWKESBURY HAWKS JOE SMITH ELMIRA COLLEGE (NCAA III)
HAWKESBURY HAWKS BRETT EVERSON UTICA COLLEGE (NCAA III)
CUMBERLAND GRADS JOEY SOLLAZZO SUNY POTSDAM (NCAA III)
CORNWALL COLTS DEAN DEROUCHIE SALEM STATE UNIVERSITY (NCAA III)
OTTAWA JR SENATORS JAREN BURKE RPI
OTTAWA JR SENATORS DEVON DANIELS MERCYHURST UNIVERSITY *Committed from Gilmour Academy
PEMBROKE LUMBER KINGS JACOB KAMPS UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT *Committed from Toronto Blue Ice Jets
OTTAWA JR SENATORS TEDDY SIMSON HAMILTON COLLEGE (NCAA III)
CORNWALL COLTS MATT EFROS NICHOLS COLLEGE (NCAA III)
PEMBROKE LUMBER KINGS D’ANDRE JOHN UNLV (ACHA)
CORNWALL COLTS TANNER SPINK OSWEGO STATE (NCAA III)

2016-17

TEAM
PLAYER
SCHOOL
BROCKVILLE BRAVES NEIL ROBINSON HOLY CROSS
BROCKVILLE BRAVES LIAM FOLKES PENN STATE
BROCKVILLE BRAVES ANDREW PESKI NORTH DAKOTA
BROCKVILLE BRAVES JACK BILLINGS SALVE REGINA (NCAA III)
BROCKVILLE BRAVES STUART FIERHELLER SUNY CANTON (NCAA III)
CARLETON PLACE CANADIANS BRYCE VAN HORN COLORADO COLLEGE
CARLETON PLACE CANADIANS COLTON POINT COLGATE
CARLETON PLACE CANADIANS NICOLAS CARRIER NIAGARA
CARLETON PLACE CANADIANS ADRIAN CLARK DARTMOUTH
CARLETON PLACE CANADIANS MAXIME ST.PIERRE COLORADO COLLEGE
CARLETON PLACE CANADIANS JORDAN LARSON ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE
CARLETON PLACE CANADIANS VINNY POST ADRIAN COLLEGE (NCAA III)
CARLETON PLACE CANADIANS AJ KLEIN AMHERST (NCAA III)
CORNWALL COLTS ROSS CRAIG COLGATE
CORNWALL COLTS CHASE PEARSON MAINE
CUMBERLAND GRADS SHAWN CAMERON RIT
CUMBERLAND GRADS BRANDEN MAKARA COLORADO COLLEGE
CUMBERLAND GRADS MARTIN FRECHETTE VERMONT
CUMBERLAND GRADS THIERRY MESSERVIER PLYMOUTH STATE (NCAA III)
CUMBERLAND GRADS TED MCCABE SUNY GENESEO
GLOUCESTER RANGERS JOE FALLON PRINCETON
GLOUCESTER RANGERS CEDRIC HANSEN SUNY OSWEGO (NCAA III)
HAWKESBURY HAWKS COLE SKINNER WISCONSIN-SUPERIOR (NCAA III)
HAWKESBURY HAWKS ANDREW TUCCI COLBY COLLEGE (NCAA III)
HAWKESBURY HAWKS JULIEN DENICOURT HOBART COLLEGE (NCAA III)
HAWKESBURY HAWKS KYLE HILLICK FITCHBURG STATE (NCAA III)
HAWKESBURY HAWKS JOHNATHAN KOVACEVIC MERRIMACK
KANATA LASERS IAN JOHNSTON LAKE SUPERIOR STATE
KANATA LASERS TYLER YOUNG SUNY POTSDAM (NCAA III)
KEMPTVILLE 73’S JASON TACKETT FERRIS STATE
KEMPTVILLE 73’S CAM RUSSELL SUNY GENESEO (NCAA III)
NEPEAN RAIDERS FRANCIS MAROTTE ROBERT MORRIS
NEPEAN RAIDERS RORY GARLASCO CONNECTICUT COLLEGE (NCAA III)
NEPEAN RAIDERS JOSH ZIZEK SUNY OSWEGO (NCAA III)
OTTAWA JR SENATORS SEAN RAPPLEYEA ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE
OTTAWA JR SENATORS EVAN LINDQUIST PLATTSBURG STATE (NCAA III)
OTTAWA JR SENATORS JODY SULLIVAN SUNY OSWEGO (NCAA III)
OTTAWA JR SENATORS JIM PEARSON CONCORDIA (NCAA III)
PEMBROKE LUMBER KINGS TYLER O’NEILL LAKE FORREST (NCAA III)
PEMBROKE LUMBER KINGS JOHNNY KYTE SOUTHERN MAINE (NCAA III)
SMITHS FALLS BEARS JOSEPH RUTKOWSKI SUNY OSWEGO (NCAA III)
SMITHS FALLS BEARS STERLING BRAY HAMILTON COLLEGE (NCAA III)
SMITHS FALLS BEARS BROYDON STUFKO ST.THOMAS (NCAA III)
HAWKESBURY HAWKS JOHNATHAN KOVACEVIC MERRIMACK
PEMBROKE LUMBER KINGS ALEX GILMOUR ST.LAWRENCE